hire.run / Jobs in Columbus / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Columbus

Ohio, United States · 77 of 532 tech roles in Columbus · updated daily

77
open roles
37
companies
7
new this week
See them on the mapAll Columbus roles
CollaberaArrive LogisticsUSM Business SystemsHorizon IndustriesKOSTech TamminaSunSourceWing AssistantAbbVieBillionToOne

Collabera and Arrive Logistics and 35 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Columbus.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Collabera8
  2. Arrive Logistics5
  3. USM Business Systems5
  4. Horizon Industries4
  5. KKRG Technologies4
  6. OOH.io4
  7. SSonsoft4
  8. Tech Tammina4
  9. SunSource3
  10. Wing Assistant3
  11. AbbVie2
  12. BillionToOne2

Newest Sales & Business roles in Columbus

  • Multi-Market Brand Integrations Account ExecutiveiHeartMedia
  • Specialty Account Manager, Long Term Care (Columbus, OH)Axsome Therapeutics Inc
  • Full Time - Sales Specialist - Millwork - DayLowe's India
  • Full Time - Sales Specialist - ProServices - DayLowe's India
  • Account Manager - Industrial Water TreatmentVeolia
  • Prenatal Account ExecutiveBillionToOne
  • Business Development ManagerIVX Health
  • Cortex & Cloud Sales SpecialistPalo Alto Networks
  • Cortex & Cloud Sales SpecialistCyberArk (US HQ)
  • Outside Sales Account Manager - Industrial Component Service & RepairSunSourceRemote
  • Director, Sales – Outside Sales, MidwestKensington
  • Operational Technology Threat Intelligence AnalystHorizon Industries
  • Cybersecurity Policy AnalystHorizon Industries
  • Cybersecurity Incident Response & Threat Detection AnalystHorizon Industries
  • Account Executive I/II, Parkinson's Disease - Columbus, OHAbbVieRemote
  • Site Strategy Manager, Data Center Sites - Remote (U.S.)AECOM
  • Account Executive – Sustainable InfrastructureJohnson Controls
  • Account Executive – Sustainable InfrastructureJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Specialty Branch Support AnalystIbilityOn-site
  • OFinancial AnalystOH.io

See all 77 sales and business roles in Columbus on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Columbus

How many sales and business jobs are open in Columbus right now?

There are 77 open sales and business roles at 37 companies in Columbus, Ohio as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 532 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Columbus.

Which companies in Columbus are hiring for sales and business roles?

Collabera (8 roles), Arrive Logistics (5 roles), USM Business Systems (5 roles) and Horizon Industries (4 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Columbus right now. 37 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Columbus remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 77 open sales and business roles in Columbus, 12 are listed as remote, 1 hybrid and 7 on-site. The remaining 57 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Columbus this week?

7 sales and business roles were posted in Columbus in the last 7 days, out of 77 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Columbus, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Columbus?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Columbus come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Columbus

  • Software Engineering92 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations57 roles
  • Product & Program17 roles
  • Marketing16 roles
  • Customer Support16 roles
  • Data & AI14 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap