hire.run / Jobs in Columbus / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Columbus

Ohio, United States · 57 of 532 tech roles in Columbus · updated daily

57
open roles
20
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Columbus roles
Phoenix ContactCologixPath RoboticsPhilAECOMSTech TamminaAlo YogaAvrideDH PaceIEMLowe's India

Phoenix Contact and Cologix and 18 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Columbus.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Phoenix Contact9
  2. Cologix6
  3. Path Robotics6
  4. Phil5
  5. AECOM4
  6. SSonsoft4
  7. Tech Tammina3
  8. Alo Yoga2
  9. Avride2
  10. DH Pace2
  11. IEM2
  12. Lowe's India2

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Columbus

  • Supplier Quality Engineer IIPhoenix Contact
  • Director of Operational & Quality ExcellencePhilRemote
  • Asset Protection & Safety MgrLowe's India
  • Asset Protection & Safety MgrLowe's India
  • Manager, US Facilities Operations & Space ManagementPhoenix Contact
  • Distribution Center Worker I - Receiving - 2nd Shift Phoenix Contact
  • Robot Service Technician – Full Time/ContractAvride
  • VP of Pharmacy OperationsPhil
  • Field Service Technician Path Robotics
  • Field Service Technician Path Robotics
  • Robot Service Technician Assistant – Part Time EveningsAvride
  • Entry Door TechnicianDH Pace
  • Commercial Door TechnicianDH Pace
  • Production Operator & Manual Assembler Positions (Employed by: Kelly Services)Phoenix Contact
  • HVAC Truck Based Controls Service TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • HVAC Truck Based Controls Service TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Data Center Technician- 2nd Shift (Wednesday- Saturday)CologixOn-site
  • Data Center Quality Assurance ManagersAECOM
  • Associate Manager - Operations Uber Freight
  • Test Technician IPhoenix Contact

See all 57 manufacturing and operations roles in Columbus on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Columbus

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Columbus right now?

There are 57 open manufacturing and operations roles at 20 companies in Columbus, Ohio as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 532 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Columbus.

Which companies in Columbus are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Phoenix Contact (9 roles), Cologix (6 roles), Path Robotics (6 roles) and Phil (5 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Columbus right now. 20 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Columbus remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 57 open manufacturing and operations roles in Columbus, 3 are listed as remote and 9 on-site. The remaining 45 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Columbus this week?

2 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Columbus in the last 7 days, out of 57 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Columbus, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Columbus?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Columbus come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Columbus

  • Software Engineering92 roles
  • Sales & Business77 roles
  • Product & Program17 roles
  • Marketing16 roles
  • Customer Support16 roles
  • Data & AI14 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap