hire.run / Jobs in Cork / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Cork

Munster, Ireland · 10 of 89 tech roles in Cork · updated daily

10
open roles
4
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Cork roles
WatchGuardJohnson & JohnsonBright MachinesCloudera

WatchGuard and Johnson & Johnson and 2 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Cork.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. WatchGuard6
  2. Johnson & Johnson2
  3. Bright Machines1
  4. Cloudera1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Cork

  • Senior Analyst Supply Network PlanningJohnson & Johnson
  • Trade AnalystBright MachinesOn-site
  • Senior Analyst, Strategic Capacity ManagementJohnson & Johnson
  • Payroll AnalystCloudera
  • Pre-sales solution specialist - EnglishWatchGuardOn-site
  • Pre-sales solution specialist - GermanWatchGuardOn-site
  • Renewals Account Manager - FR / IT / ESWatchGuardOn-site
  • Renewals Account Manager - GermanWatchGuardOn-site
  • Inside partner account managerWatchGuardOn-site
  • Inside partner account manager - GermanWatchGuardOn-site

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Cork

How many sales and business jobs are open in Cork right now?

There are 10 open sales and business roles at 4 companies in Cork, Munster as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 89 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Cork.

Which companies in Cork are hiring for sales and business roles?

WatchGuard (6 roles), Johnson & Johnson (2 roles), Bright Machines (1 role) and Cloudera (1 role) have the most open sales and business roles in Cork right now. 4 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Cork remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 10 open sales and business roles in Cork, 7 on-site. The remaining 3 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Cork this week?

3 sales and business roles were posted in Cork in the last 7 days, out of 10 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Cork, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Cork?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Cork come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Cork

  • Manufacturing & Operations15 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap