hire.run / Jobs in Cork / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Cork

Munster, Ireland · 15 of 89 tech roles in Cork · updated daily

15
open roles
8
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Cork roles
Bright MachinesAbbVieEurofinsVeoliaAECOMJohnson & JohnsonRTXWatchGuard

Bright Machines and AbbVie and 6 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Cork.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Bright Machines4
  2. AbbVie3
  3. Eurofins2
  4. Veolia2
  5. AECOM1
  6. Johnson & Johnson1
  7. RTX1
  8. WatchGuard1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Cork

  • Production Operator - 12 month FTCAbbVie
  • Senior Manager EHSJohnson & Johnson
  • Commercial & Operations AssociateEurofins
  • Team Lead, Airspace Operations ResearchRTX
  • Automation Reliability & Performance ManagerBright MachinesOn-site
  • Field Service TechnicianVeolia
  • Principal Town PlannerAECOM
  • Facilities, Utilities and Energy ManagerAbbVie
  • Manufacturing Training ManagerBright MachinesOn-site
  • Production AdministratorAbbVie
  • Operations Technician Eurofins
  • Field Service and Commissioning EngineerVeolia
  • Assembly Technicians - Night ShiftBright MachinesOn-site
  • CyberSecurity Technician (SOC)WatchGuardOn-site
  • Quality Inspector - Night ShiftBright MachinesOn-site

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Cork

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Cork right now?

There are 15 open manufacturing and operations roles at 8 companies in Cork, Munster as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 89 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Cork.

Which companies in Cork are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Bright Machines (4 roles), AbbVie (3 roles), Eurofins (2 roles) and Veolia (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Cork right now. 8 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Cork remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 15 open manufacturing and operations roles in Cork, 5 on-site. The remaining 10 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Cork this week?

1 manufacturing and operations role was posted in Cork in the last 7 days, out of 15 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Cork, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Cork?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Cork come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Cork

  • Sales & Business10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap