hire.run / Jobs in Dallas / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Dallas

Texas, United States · 149 of 5,102 tech roles in Dallas · updated daily

149
open roles
29
companies
44
new this week
See them on the mapAll Dallas roles
WabtecShield AIZone 5 TechnologiesAECOMRTXSamsungSamsung Austin SemiconductorSamsung Electronics AmericaSamsung R&D Institute BangaloreSamsung R&D Institute NoidaMicron (San Jose ops)Micron Folsom

Wabtec and Shield AI and 27 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Dallas.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Wabtec20
  2. Shield AI17
  3. Zone 5 Technologies17
  4. AECOM8
  5. RTX7
  6. Samsung6
  7. Samsung Austin Semiconductor6
  8. Samsung Electronics America6
  9. Samsung R&D Institute Bangalore6
  10. Samsung R&D Institute Noida6
  11. Micron (San Jose ops)4
  12. Micron Folsom4

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Dallas

  • Photo Experienced Equipment Engineer - SpinnerSamsung R&D Institute Noida
  • CVD Equipment EngineerSamsung R&D Institute Noida
  • Photo Experienced Equipment Engineer - SpinnerSamsung R&D Institute Bangalore
  • CVD Equipment EngineerSamsung R&D Institute Bangalore
  • Photo Experienced Equipment Engineer - SpinnerSamsung Electronics America
  • CVD Equipment EngineerSamsung Electronics America
  • Photo Experienced Equipment Engineer - SpinnerSamsung Austin Semiconductor
  • CVD Equipment EngineerSamsung Austin Semiconductor
  • Photo Experienced Equipment Engineer - SpinnerSamsung
  • CVD Equipment EngineerSamsung
  • Electrical Engineer III/IVZone 5 Technologies
  • RF Engineer III - E3Sierra Nevada Corporation
  • CVD Process Engineer - DaysSamsung R&D Institute Noida
  • Senior Electrical Maintenance EningeerSamsung R&D Institute Noida
  • CVD Equipment EngineerSamsung R&D Institute Noida
  • Etch Equipment Engineer - DaysSamsung R&D Institute Noida
  • Senior Electrical Maintenance EningeerSamsung R&D Institute Bangalore
  • Etch Equipment Engineer - DaysSamsung R&D Institute Bangalore
  • CVD Process Engineer - DaysSamsung R&D Institute Bangalore
  • CVD Equipment EngineerSamsung R&D Institute Bangalore

See all 149 hardware and electrical roles in Dallas on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Dallas

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Dallas right now?

There are 149 open hardware and electrical roles at 29 companies in Dallas, Texas as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 5,102 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Dallas.

Which companies in Dallas are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Wabtec (20 roles), Shield AI (17 roles), Zone 5 Technologies (17 roles) and AECOM (8 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Dallas right now. 29 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Dallas this week?

44 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Dallas in the last 7 days, out of 149 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Dallas, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Dallas?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Dallas come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Dallas

  • Software Engineering757 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations674 roles
  • Sales & Business664 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace234 roles
  • Marketing218 roles
  • Finance & Legal180 roles
  • Product & Program151 roles
  • Customer Support94 roles
  • People & Recruiting74 roles
  • Design62 roles
  • Data & AI60 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap