hire.run / Jobs in Dayton / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Dayton

Ohio, United States · 30 of 230 tech roles in Dayton · updated daily

30
open roles
9
companies
19
new this week
See them on the mapAll Dayton roles
RELXLNateraRacknerXometryAxsome Therapeutics IncRed BullSierra Nevada CorporationXplor Technologies

RELX and LexisNexis Risk Solutions and 7 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Dayton.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. RELX9
  2. LLexisNexis Risk Solutions8
  3. Natera5
  4. Rackner2
  5. Xometry2
  6. Axsome Therapeutics Inc1
  7. Red Bull1
  8. Sierra Nevada Corporation1
  9. Xplor Technologies1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Dayton

  • Junior Account Manager (m/f/d)RELX
  • Business Development Representative- Non-profit SalesRELX
  • Strategic Account ManagerRELXRemote
  • Strategic Account ManagerRELXRemote
  • National Account ManagerRELXRemote
  • Business Development Manager (m/f/d)RELX
  • Ingénieur Commercial – France F/HRELX
  • Key Account ManagerRELX
  • LBusiness Development Representative- Non-profit SalesLexisNexis Risk Solutions
  • LKey Account ManagerLexisNexis Risk Solutions
  • Account Sales RepresentativeNatera
  • LExpert Witness Research Analyst USA- Remote Full- TimeLexisNexis Risk SolutionsRemote
  • LGo-to-Market Effectiveness ManagerLexisNexis Risk Solutions
  • LExpert Witness Research Analyst- USA Remote Part-TimeLexisNexis Risk SolutionsRemote
  • Regional Director, GU Oncology SalesNatera
  • Regional Director, GU Oncology SalesNatera
  • LSenior Business Development Manager - CorporateLexisNexis Risk Solutions
  • LSenior Business Development Manager - CorporateLexisNexis Risk Solutions
  • Sales Training Manager, OncologyNatera
  • Specialty Account Manager, Long Term Care (Dayton, OH)Axsome Therapeutics Inc

See all 30 sales and business roles in Dayton on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Dayton

How many sales and business jobs are open in Dayton right now?

There are 30 open sales and business roles at 9 companies in Dayton, Ohio as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 230 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Dayton.

Which companies in Dayton are hiring for sales and business roles?

RELX (9 roles), LexisNexis Risk Solutions (8 roles), Natera (5 roles) and Rackner (2 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Dayton right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Dayton remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 30 open sales and business roles in Dayton, 8 are listed as remote. The remaining 22 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Dayton this week?

19 sales and business roles were posted in Dayton in the last 7 days, out of 30 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Dayton, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Dayton?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Dayton come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Dayton

  • Software Engineering42 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations23 roles
  • Data & AI19 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical16 roles
  • Product & Program10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap