hire.run / Jobs in Dayton / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Dayton

Ohio, United States · 16 of 230 tech roles in Dayton · updated daily

16
open roles
4
companies
5
new this week
See them on the mapAll Dayton roles
Sierra Nevada CorporationEurofinsSTRVeolia

Sierra Nevada Corporation and Eurofins and 2 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Dayton.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Sierra Nevada Corporation13
  2. Eurofins1
  3. STR1
  4. Veolia1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Dayton

  • Sr Test Engineer - Test IntegratorSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Avionics Technician IIISierra Nevada Corporation
  • Avionics Technician IVSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Avionics Technician IV - LeadSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Avionics Technician IV - LeadSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Electrical Factory Inspector (Remote/Travel)EurofinsRemote
  • Avionics Technician IVSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Avionics Technician IIISierra Nevada Corporation
  • Lead RF Systems Integration EngineerSTR
  • Military Fellowship Program: Avionics TechnicianSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Test Engineer IIISierra Nevada Corporation
  • Test Engineer IIISierra Nevada Corporation
  • Military Fellowship Program: Electrical EngineerSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Military Fellowship Program: Test Engineer (Flight Test)Sierra Nevada Corporation
  • Electrical Engineering Intern (Summer 2027)Sierra Nevada Corporation
  • Electrical Commissioning Engineer (Data Center)Veolia

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Dayton

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Dayton right now?

There are 16 open hardware and electrical roles at 4 companies in Dayton, Ohio as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 230 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Dayton.

Which companies in Dayton are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Sierra Nevada Corporation (13 roles), Eurofins (1 role), STR (1 role) and Veolia (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Dayton right now. 4 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Dayton this week?

5 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Dayton in the last 7 days, out of 16 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Dayton, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Dayton?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Dayton come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Dayton

  • Software Engineering42 roles
  • Sales & Business30 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations23 roles
  • Data & AI19 roles
  • Product & Program10 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap