hire.run / Jobs in Frankfurt / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Frankfurt

Hesse, Germany · 44 of 166 tech roles in Frankfurt · updated daily

44
open roles
21
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Frankfurt roles
BarclaysBarclays Global Service CentreDun & BradstreetPigmentCyberArk (US HQ)Palo Alto NetworksServiceNowiwocaJohnson & JohnsonKyribaUnison InfrastructureWPP Media

Barclays and Barclays Global Service Centre and 19 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Frankfurt.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Barclays4
  2. Barclays Global Service Centre4
  3. Dun & Bradstreet4
  4. Pigment4
  5. CyberArk (US HQ)3
  6. Palo Alto Networks3
  7. ServiceNow3
  8. iwoca2
  9. Johnson & Johnson2
  10. Kyriba2
  11. Unison Infrastructure2
  12. WPP Media2

Newest Sales & Business roles in Frankfurt

  • Coverage Analyst - International CorporatesBarclays Global Service Centre
  • Coverage Analyst - International CorporatesBarclays
  • Head of Sales – Payments & Clover Ecosystem (m/w/d)Fiserv
  • Major Account Manager- Public Sector Higher EducationPalo Alto Networks
  • Major Account Manager - State Government - Central GermanyPalo Alto Networks
  • Regional Sales ManagerPalo Alto Networks
  • Senior Sales Account Executive - Mid Market - DACHKyriba
  • Major Account Manager- Public Sector Higher EducationCyberArk (US HQ)
  • Major Account Manager - State Government - Central GermanyCyberArk (US HQ)
  • Regional Sales ManagerCyberArk (US HQ)
  • Commercial Account Executive Zscaler
  • Sr Enterprise Account Exec ( Armis / Veza ) ServiceNowRemote
  • Sales Account Executive - Enterprise - DACHKyriba
  • Senior Enterprise Account Executive, Financial ServicesServiceNow
  • Enterprise Architect (m/w/d)Bosch Global Software Technologies
  • Enterprise Architect (m/w/d)Robert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Business Development Manager - m/f/d (R-19955)Dun & BradstreetHybrid
  • Sales Representative (d/w/m) Orthopaedics - Endoprothetik Knie, Hüfte & Velys – Region FrankfurtJohnson & Johnson
  • Account Manager / Territory Manager Electrophysiology (m/w/d) - Region FrankfurtJohnson & Johnson
  • Investing and Lending Off Cycle Internship Programme 2027 FrankfurtBarclays Global Service Centre

See all 44 sales and business roles in Frankfurt on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Frankfurt

How many sales and business jobs are open in Frankfurt right now?

There are 44 open sales and business roles at 21 companies in Frankfurt, Hesse as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 166 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Frankfurt.

Which companies in Frankfurt are hiring for sales and business roles?

Barclays (4 roles), Barclays Global Service Centre (4 roles), Dun & Bradstreet (4 roles) and Pigment (4 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Frankfurt right now. 21 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Frankfurt remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 44 open sales and business roles in Frankfurt, 3 are listed as remote, 9 hybrid and 2 on-site. The remaining 30 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Frankfurt this week?

3 sales and business roles were posted in Frankfurt in the last 7 days, out of 44 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Frankfurt, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Frankfurt?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Frankfurt come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Frankfurt

  • Manufacturing & Operations23 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap