hire.run / Jobs in Frankfurt / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Frankfurt

Hesse, Germany · 23 of 166 tech roles in Frankfurt · updated daily

23
open roles
10
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Frankfurt roles
TSMGWPP MediaLucid MotorsViaBosch Global Software TechnologiesDun & BradstreetFlexportiwocaRobert Bosch Venture CapitalSharkNinja

TSMG and WPP Media and 8 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Frankfurt.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. TSMG9
  2. WPP Media4
  3. Lucid Motors2
  4. Via2
  5. Bosch Global Software Technologies1
  6. Dun & Bradstreet1
  7. Flexport1
  8. iwoca1
  9. Robert Bosch Venture Capital1
  10. SharkNinja1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Frankfurt

  • City Operations Manager (m/w/d)Via
  • City Operations Manager (German-speaking)Via
  • Service Center Operations Specialist, Frankfurt (m/f/d)Lucid Motors
  • Praktikum Business Operations Connected ParkingRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Praktikum Business Operations Connected ParkingBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Planner Print, Audio, Cinema (Mensch)WPP Media
  • People Operations Associate DACH - m/f/d (R-19836)Dun & BradstreetHybrid
  • Global Operations AssociateFlexport
  • Service Technician, Frankfurt (m/f/d)Lucid Motors
  • Senior Digital Media Planner (Mensch)WPP Media
  • D2C Business Operations Manager CEE (m/f/d)SharkNinja
  • Junior Planner Print, Audio, Cinema - Regional (Mensch)WPP Media
  • Senior Autonomous Vehicle Technician - Robotaxi Fleet Maintenance & Technical OperationsTSMGOn-site
  • Autonomous Vehicle Operations Lead (AVOS) / Operations Lead autonome FahrzeugeTSMGOn-site
  • Depot Specialist (Robotaxi Fleet Operations) / Depotmitarbeiter autonome FahrzeugeTSMGOn-site
  • Senior Autonomous Vehicle Technician (Robotaxi Fleet Maintenance & Technical Operations)TSMGOn-site
  • Autonomous Vehicle Operations LeadTSMGOn-site
  • Depot Specialist (Robotaxi Fleet Operations)TSMGOn-site
  • Junior Forderungsmanager*in (m/w/d) iwoca
  • Field Operator - Public Transport Survey ProjectTSMGOn-site

See all 23 manufacturing and operations roles in Frankfurt on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Frankfurt

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Frankfurt right now?

There are 23 open manufacturing and operations roles at 10 companies in Frankfurt, Hesse as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 166 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Frankfurt.

Which companies in Frankfurt are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

TSMG (9 roles), WPP Media (4 roles), Lucid Motors (2 roles) and Via (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Frankfurt right now. 10 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Frankfurt remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 23 open manufacturing and operations roles in Frankfurt, 1 are listed as remote, 2 hybrid and 7 on-site. The remaining 13 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Frankfurt this week?

2 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Frankfurt in the last 7 days, out of 23 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Frankfurt, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Frankfurt?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Frankfurt come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Frankfurt

  • Sales & Business44 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap