hire.run / Jobs in Glen Burnie / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Glen Burnie

Maryland, United States · 10 of 131 tech roles in Glen Burnie · updated daily

10
open roles
4
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Glen Burnie roles
CaptivationFreedom Technology Solutions GroupAccentureSynergy ECP

Captivation and Freedom Technology Solutions Group and 2 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Glen Burnie.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Captivation5
  2. Freedom Technology Solutions Group3
  3. Accenture1
  4. Synergy ECP1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Glen Burnie

  • Automated Test Engineer (Hybrid) - Cypress/JavaScript/Agile/Git/Jira/AWS/CI/CDCaptivation
  • Systems Engineer 5 - Network/HardwareCaptivation
  • Training Specialist 2 - SIGINT/RFCaptivation
  • Systems Engineer 2 (Travel Required) - RF/PythonCaptivation
  • Software Engineer 3 - Python/C/C++/RF/Bash/HardwareCaptivation
  • Automation Test EngineerAccenture
  • Test EngineerSynergy ECPOn-site
  • Hardware Technician 647Freedom Technology Solutions Group
  • Test Engineer 573Freedom Technology Solutions Group
  • Lead Test Engineer 85Freedom Technology Solutions Group

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Glen Burnie

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Glen Burnie right now?

There are 10 open hardware and electrical roles at 4 companies in Glen Burnie, Maryland as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 131 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Glen Burnie.

Which companies in Glen Burnie are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Captivation (5 roles), Freedom Technology Solutions Group (3 roles), Accenture (1 role) and Synergy ECP (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Glen Burnie right now. 4 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Glen Burnie, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Glen Burnie?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Glen Burnie come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Glen Burnie

  • Software Engineering96 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap