hire.run / Jobs in Hamburg / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Hamburg

Germany · 147 of 1,638 tech roles in Hamburg · updated daily

147
open roles
10
companies
16
new this week
See them on the mapAll Hamburg roles
Sopra Steria (Gurugram)EurofinsBosch Global Software TechnologiesRobert Bosch Venture CapitalWPP MediaThe Trade DeskAlo YogaIntegrated ResourcesSmiths Detection GroupWabtec

Sopra Steria (Gurugram) and Eurofins and 8 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Hamburg.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Sopra Steria (Gurugram)124
  2. Eurofins8
  3. Bosch Global Software Technologies3
  4. Robert Bosch Venture Capital3
  5. WPP Media3
  6. The Trade Desk2
  7. Alo Yoga1
  8. Integrated Resources1
  9. Smiths Detection Group1
  10. Wabtec1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Hamburg

  • Lebensmittelchemiker 2. Staatsex. (m/w/d) Kundenbetreuung NahrungsergänzungsmittelEurofins
  • Teamleitung (m/w/d) Vertrieb NorddeutschlandEurofins
  • Business Analyst - Services Publics - Île-de-FranceSopra Steria (Gurugram)Remote
  • Business Analyst - Transport -Île-de-FranceSopra Steria (Gurugram)Remote
  • Business Analyst - Transport - LilleSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Junior Learning & Development ExpertSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Senior Account Manager - Public SectorSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst - Aix-en-ProvenceSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst - IT - Défense & Sécurité – LilleSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst Crédit - Services Financiers - BrestSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst Paiement - Services Financiers - BrestSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst Assurance - Services Financiers - BrestSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst Assurance - Services Financiers - AngersSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst - Expertise Assurance - Services Financiers - Niort Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Senior Consultant Enterprise Architecture Management (EAM) (m/w/d)Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • (Associate) Consultant Enterprise Architecture Management (EAM) (m/w/d)Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Space & Defence Strategy & Market Development Manager [26067]Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst IT (Senior)Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Sales Representative-PLM-Aix-en-ProvenceSopra Steria (Gurugram)

See all 147 sales and business roles in Hamburg on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Hamburg

How many sales and business jobs are open in Hamburg right now?

There are 147 open sales and business roles at 10 companies in Hamburg as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,638 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Hamburg.

Which companies in Hamburg are hiring for sales and business roles?

Sopra Steria (Gurugram) (124 roles), Eurofins (8 roles), Bosch Global Software Technologies (3 roles) and Robert Bosch Venture Capital (3 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Hamburg right now. 10 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Hamburg this week?

16 sales and business roles were posted in Hamburg in the last 7 days, out of 147 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Hamburg, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Hamburg?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Hamburg come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Hamburg

  • Software Engineering264 roles
  • Data & AI71 roles
  • Product & Program69 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations46 roles
  • Finance & Legal31 roles
  • People & Recruiting22 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace15 roles
  • Marketing13 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical11 roles
  • Design10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap