hire.run / Jobs in Hamburg / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Hamburg

Germany · 46 of 1,638 tech roles in Hamburg · updated daily

46
open roles
7
companies
12
new this week
See them on the mapAll Hamburg roles
Sopra Steria (Gurugram)TSMGEurofinsGE VernovaFlexportThermo Fisher ScientificWPP Media

Sopra Steria (Gurugram) and TSMG and 5 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Hamburg.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Sopra Steria (Gurugram)32
  2. TSMG7
  3. Eurofins2
  4. GE Vernova2
  5. Flexport1
  6. Thermo Fisher Scientific1
  7. WPP Media1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Hamburg

  • Senior Project Leader Manufacturing Engineering & Shopfloor Management (m/w/d)Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Supply Chain Optimization LeadSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Offre d’emploi – Junior Technicien Maintenance Aéronautique - ColomiersSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Wartungstechniker /Field Service Technician (m/w/d), Region HamburgThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Copernicus Data Processing Operations Engineer (m/w/d) [26171]Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Digital Learning and Media Production Support Officer [26182]Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Training Operations and Development Support Officer [26183]Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Technical Support Engineer (all genders) Wind Turbine OperationsGE Vernova
  • Offshore Wind - Service Technician II (f/m/d)GE Vernova
  • Consultant Supply Chain OptimizationSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Product Assurance & Safety Support Engineer [26181]Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Stage - Chef/fe de projet Support Supply Chain et Logistique SI VASSCO - Défense & Sécurité - Le Plessis Robinson / RungisSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Data Processing Operations Engineer (m/f/d) [26157]Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Expert Ingénieur Maintenance Aéronautique - ColomiersSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Stage Business Analyst - Maintenance - Aéroline - Ile-de-FranceSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Ingénieur(e) de production applicatif - Digital Platform Services - BiotSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Operations Process Manager - Digital Platform Services - BiotSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Manager Anti-Financial Crime Consulting, Operations & Transformation (m/w/d)Sopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Ingénieur(e) de Production Informatique - ToulouseSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Global Operations AssociateFlexport

See all 46 manufacturing and operations roles in Hamburg on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Hamburg

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Hamburg right now?

There are 46 open manufacturing and operations roles at 7 companies in Hamburg as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,638 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Hamburg.

Which companies in Hamburg are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Sopra Steria (Gurugram) (32 roles), TSMG (7 roles), Eurofins (2 roles) and GE Vernova (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Hamburg right now. 7 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Hamburg this week?

12 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Hamburg in the last 7 days, out of 46 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Hamburg, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Hamburg?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Hamburg come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Hamburg

  • Software Engineering264 roles
  • Sales & Business147 roles
  • Data & AI71 roles
  • Product & Program69 roles
  • Finance & Legal31 roles
  • People & Recruiting22 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace15 roles
  • Marketing13 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical11 roles
  • Design10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap