hire.run / Jobs in Huntsville / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Huntsville

Alabama, United States · 53 of 416 tech roles in Huntsville · updated daily

53
open roles
10
companies
11
new this week
See them on the mapAll Huntsville roles
RTXNorthrop GrummanSoloPulseAmentumAnaVationAdtranTSCQ-CTRLCollaberaDraper

RTX and Northrop Grumman and 8 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Huntsville.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. RTX18
  2. Northrop Grumman11
  3. SoloPulse6
  4. Amentum4
  5. AnaVation4
  6. Adtran3
  7. TSC3
  8. Q-CTRL2
  9. Collabera1
  10. Draper1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Huntsville

  • Test Engineer / Principal Test Engineer - 18264Northrop Grumman
  • Senior Electrical Engineer - Test, HuntsvilleRTX
  • Senior RF Design EngineerRTX
  • Senior Precision Analog/Power Electronics EngineerDraper
  • Electronics Rework TechnicianTSC
  • RF Design Engineer IIRTX
  • Lead Validation Test Engineer/Principal Software Engrg OnsiteRTX
  • Propulsion Test Engineer (ES2)Amentum
  • Senior FPGA EngineerRTX
  • Systems Test / Principal Systems Test Engineer - 20067Northrop Grumman
  • Principal/ Sr. Principal Electrical Engineer - 18291Northrop Grumman
  • Senior Digital Hardware EngineerRTX
  • FPGA Electrical Engineer IIRTX
  • Power Electrical Engineer Intern (Summer 2027) - OnsiteRTX
  • Staff / Sr Principal Electrical EngineerNorthrop Grumman
  • System Test Engineer - Level 3 or 4Northrop Grumman
  • Senior Principal Test Engineer - 18224Northrop Grumman
  • Principal Electrical Production Support REARTX
  • Senior Electrical Production Support REARTX
  • Senior Power Design Electrical EngineerRTX

See all 53 hardware and electrical roles in Huntsville on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Huntsville

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Huntsville right now?

There are 53 open hardware and electrical roles at 10 companies in Huntsville, Alabama as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 416 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Huntsville.

Which companies in Huntsville are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

RTX (18 roles), Northrop Grumman (11 roles), SoloPulse (6 roles) and Amentum (4 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Huntsville right now. 10 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Are hardware and electrical jobs in Huntsville remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 53 open hardware and electrical roles in Huntsville, 6 hybrid and 6 on-site. The remaining 41 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Huntsville this week?

11 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Huntsville in the last 7 days, out of 53 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Huntsville, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Huntsville?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Huntsville come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Huntsville

  • Software Engineering130 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace43 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations41 roles
  • Sales & Business25 roles
  • Product & Program15 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap