hire.run / Jobs in Jacksonville / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Jacksonville

Florida, United States · 159 of 1,519 tech roles in Jacksonville · updated daily

159
open roles
18
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Jacksonville roles
CollaberaTech TamminaLRF-SMARTJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringAtria GroupFOTHIEMIntegrated ResourcesJohnson & JohnsonMeriton

Collabera and Tech Tammina and 16 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Jacksonville.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Collabera72
  2. Tech Tammina47
  3. LLatitude13
  4. RF-SMART7
  5. Johnson Controls4
  6. Johnson Controls India Engineering4
  7. Atria Group1
  8. FOTH1
  9. IEM1
  10. Integrated Resources1
  11. Johnson & Johnson1
  12. Meriton1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Jacksonville

  • Sales Executive - NetSuiteRF-SMART
  • Immunology Sales Specialist, Dermatology (Jacksonville, FL) – Johnson & Johnson Innovative MedicineJohnson & Johnson
  • Real Estate Agent (1099) - Camp LeJeuneRocket Companies
  • Director, Finance and Strategy IEM
  • Recruiting Manager - Talent StrategyMeriton
  • Clinical Account ExecutiveParachute Health
  • Account Sales RepresentativeNatera
  • BEST Technical Sales Trainee - HVAC Controls- Jacksonville, FLJohnson Controls
  • BEST Technical Sales Trainee - Fire - Jacksonville, FLJohnson Controls
  • BEST Technical Sales Trainee - HVAC Controls- Jacksonville, FLJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • BEST Technical Sales Trainee - Fire - Jacksonville, FLJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Smart Buildings Sales ExecutiveJohnson Controls
  • Senior Account Executive - Sustainability InfrastructureJohnson Controls
  • Senior Account Executive - Sustainability InfrastructureJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Smart Buildings Sales ExecutiveJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Product Strategy Intern - Summer 2027RF-SMART
  • SaaS Sales Internship - Summer 2027RF-SMART
  • Account ExecutiveTEGNA
  • Strategic Account Executive - Central US TerritoryRF-SMART
  • Strategic Account Executive (Remote -UK Based ) RF-SMART

See all 159 sales and business roles in Jacksonville on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Jacksonville

How many sales and business jobs are open in Jacksonville right now?

There are 159 open sales and business roles at 18 companies in Jacksonville, Florida as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,519 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Jacksonville.

Which companies in Jacksonville are hiring for sales and business roles?

Collabera (72 roles), Tech Tammina (47 roles), Latitude (13 roles) and RF-SMART (7 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Jacksonville right now. 18 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Jacksonville this week?

3 sales and business roles were posted in Jacksonville in the last 7 days, out of 159 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Jacksonville, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Jacksonville?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Jacksonville come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Jacksonville

  • Software Engineering376 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations169 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace62 roles
  • Finance & Legal60 roles
  • Product & Program59 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical51 roles
  • Customer Support45 roles
  • Marketing32 roles
  • People & Recruiting32 roles
  • Data & AI23 roles
  • Design21 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap