hire.run / Jobs in Jacksonville / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Jacksonville

Florida, United States · 51 of 1,519 tech roles in Jacksonville · updated daily

51
open roles
10
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Jacksonville roles
CollaberaLRF-SMARTSyska Hennessy GroupTech TamminaGE AerospaceJohnson & JohnsonDH PaceIEMNorthrop Grumman

Collabera and Latitude and 8 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Jacksonville.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Collabera18
  2. LLatitude17
  3. RF-SMART3
  4. Syska Hennessy Group3
  5. Tech Tammina3
  6. GE Aerospace2
  7. Johnson & Johnson2
  8. DH Pace1
  9. IEM1
  10. Northrop Grumman1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Jacksonville

  • Manufacturing Electrical Tech IIIJohnson & Johnson
  • Process EngineerJohnson & Johnson
  • Lead Engineer - Electronic HardwareGE Aerospace
  • Lead Electrical Manufacturing EngineerGE Aerospace
  • Administrator Part-Time (Hardware Sales Team)RF-SMART
  • Principal Test EngineerNorthrop Grumman
  • Hardware Support Internship - Summer 2027RF-SMART
  • Electrical Engineer ISyska Hennessy Group
  • Test Engineer - Electrical SystemsIEM
  • Hardware Support EngineerRF-SMART
  • Commercial Entry Door Installers (Hollow Metal, Wood, Frames & Hardware)DH Pace
  • LElectrical & Lighting Controls ForemanLatitudeOn-site
  • LElectrical EstimatorLatitudeOn-site
  • LCommercial Electrical ForemanLatitudeOn-site
  • LElectrical Drafter/ Modeler (Onsite)LatitudeOn-site
  • LCommercial Electrical Project ManagerLatitudeOn-site
  • LElectrical Estimator (Multifamily Experience Required)LatitudeOn-site
  • LElectrical Service Technician (Lighting)- Journeyman LicensedLatitudeOn-site
  • LSr. Service Technician (Electromechanical)LatitudeOn-site
  • LTest EngineerLatitudeOn-site

See all 51 hardware and electrical roles in Jacksonville on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Jacksonville

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Jacksonville right now?

There are 51 open hardware and electrical roles at 10 companies in Jacksonville, Florida as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,519 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Jacksonville.

Which companies in Jacksonville are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Collabera (18 roles), Latitude (17 roles), RF-SMART (3 roles) and Syska Hennessy Group (3 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Jacksonville right now. 10 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Are hardware and electrical jobs in Jacksonville remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 51 open hardware and electrical roles in Jacksonville, 2 hybrid and 15 on-site. The remaining 34 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Jacksonville this week?

3 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Jacksonville in the last 7 days, out of 51 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Jacksonville, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Jacksonville?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Jacksonville come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Jacksonville

  • Software Engineering376 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations169 roles
  • Sales & Business159 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace62 roles
  • Finance & Legal60 roles
  • Product & Program59 roles
  • Customer Support45 roles
  • Marketing32 roles
  • People & Recruiting32 roles
  • Data & AI23 roles
  • Design21 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap