hire.run / Jobs in Las Vegas / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Las Vegas

Nevada, United States · 13 of 391 tech roles in Las Vegas · updated daily

13
open roles
5
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Las Vegas roles
Redwood MaterialsAECOMAllegiant AirAndurilTensorWave

Redwood Materials and AECOM and 3 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Las Vegas.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Redwood Materials8
  2. AECOM2
  3. Allegiant Air1
  4. Anduril1
  5. TensorWave1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Las Vegas

  • Avionics EngineerAllegiant AirOn-site
  • Electrical LeadAECOM
  • Hardware Diagnostics Engineer - InfrastructureTensorWave
  • Senior Flight Test Engineer, Unmanned Air VehiclesAnduril
  • Lead Electrical Project ManagerAECOM
  • Manufacturing Equipment EngineerRedwood Materials
  • BESS Development Engineer, Senior or StaffRedwood Materials
  • BESS Electrical Development Engineer, Senior or StaffRedwood Materials
  • Packaging EngineerRedwood Materials
  • Electronics TechnicianRedwood Materials
  • Senior BESS Superintendent, EPCRedwood Materials
  • Staff BESS Electrical Design Engineer, EPCRedwood Materials
  • Abuse Test Engineer, Energy StorageRedwood Materials

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Las Vegas

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Las Vegas right now?

There are 13 open hardware and electrical roles at 5 companies in Las Vegas, Nevada as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 391 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Las Vegas.

Which companies in Las Vegas are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Redwood Materials (8 roles), AECOM (2 roles), Allegiant Air (1 role) and Anduril (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Las Vegas right now. 5 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Las Vegas this week?

1 hardware and electrical role was posted in Las Vegas in the last 7 days, out of 13 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Las Vegas, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Las Vegas?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Las Vegas come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Las Vegas

  • Manufacturing & Operations113 roles
  • Sales & Business52 roles
  • Software Engineering23 roles
  • Finance & Legal18 roles
  • Marketing16 roles
  • People & Recruiting13 roles
  • Product & Program11 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace10 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap