hire.run / Jobs in London / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in London

England, United Kingdom · 23 of 4,935 tech roles in London · updated daily

23
open roles
9
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll London roles
AECOMJane StreetGraphcoreAmentumCatapultJobs for HumanitySecretariatSony Interactive EntertainmentVerifone

AECOM and Jane Street and 7 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in London.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. AECOM10
  2. Jane Street4
  3. Graphcore3
  4. Amentum1
  5. Catapult1
  6. Jobs for Humanity1
  7. Secretariat1
  8. Sony Interactive Entertainment1
  9. Verifone1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in London

  • Electrical Supervisor EngineerAmentum
  • Senior Electrical Design Engineer - Distribution AECOM
  • Electrical Engineer - HV Substation Design (UK & Ireland) AECOM
  • Principal Electrical Engineer - HV Substation Design (UK & Ireland) AECOM
  • Senior Electrical Engineer - HV Substation Design (UK & Ireland) AECOM
  • Senior Electrical Engineer - Overhead Lines (OHL)AECOM
  • Principal Electrical Engineer - Overhead Lines (OHL)AECOM
  • Organic Growth Specialist (Games / Hardware / Services)Sony Interactive Entertainment
  • Associate Director Electrical & Power Monitoring: Data Centres AECOM
  • Component EngineerGraphcore
  • Senior Linux Distribution & Validation Engineer Graphcore
  • Senior Linux Distribution & Validation Engineer Graphcore
  • Principal Electrical Engineer - Data CentresAECOM
  • Hardware Engineer (FPGA/ASIC)Jane Street
  • Hardware Engineer (FPGA/ASIC)Jane Street
  • Senior Product Manager - HardwareVerifone
  • Senior Engineering Manager, Hardware ManufacturingCatapult
  • Associate Electrical Director: Data CentresAECOM
  • Relocate to Australia: Data Centre - Electrical Engineering, Associate DirectorAECOM
  • Maintenance Electrical EngineerJobs for Humanity

See all 23 hardware and electrical roles in London on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in London

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in London right now?

There are 23 open hardware and electrical roles at 9 companies in London, England as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 4,935 tech roles of all kinds currently open in London.

Which companies in London are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

AECOM (10 roles), Jane Street (4 roles), Graphcore (3 roles) and Amentum (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in London right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond London, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in London?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in London come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in London

  • Sales & Business1,114 roles
  • Software Engineering815 roles
  • Data & AI371 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations341 roles
  • Marketing238 roles
  • Finance & Legal214 roles
  • Product & Program188 roles
  • People & Recruiting100 roles
  • Customer Support93 roles
  • Design75 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace36 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap