hire.run / Jobs in Manchester / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Manchester

England, United Kingdom · 73 of 424 tech roles in Manchester · updated daily

73
open roles
16
companies
7
new this week
See them on the mapAll Manchester roles
UiPathJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringWPP MediaAECOMCROSSMARKLight & WonderSecureworksSmiths Detection GroupSophosAxsome Therapeutics IncCapital on Tap

UiPath and Johnson Controls and 14 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Manchester.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. UiPath29
  2. Johnson Controls11
  3. Johnson Controls India Engineering11
  4. WPP Media4
  5. AECOM2
  6. CROSSMARK2
  7. Light & Wonder2
  8. Secureworks2
  9. Smiths Detection Group2
  10. Sophos2
  11. Axsome Therapeutics Inc1
  12. Capital on Tap1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Manchester

  • Senior Tax AnalystUiPathRemote
  • Business Development Manager, SystemsLight & WonderRemote
  • Finance AnalystLight & Wonder
  • Senior Business Analyst, Financial ServicesUiPathRemote
  • Client Account Manager and Contractor Relationship Lead (Transmission & Distribution) AECOM
  • Head of Service Sales - Global Marine & NavyJohnson Controls
  • Head of Service Sales - Global Marine & NavyJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Senior Business Development Representative, Swedish/Danish/Norwegian SpeakerUiPathRemote
  • Senior Business Development Representive, French Speaker UiPathRemote
  • Commercial Expansion Account Executive - CentralUiPathRemote
  • Inside Sales ConsultantJohnson Controls
  • Inside Sales ConsultantJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Sales Compensation Manager (12-Month Fixed-Term Contract)UiPathRemote
  • Senior Sales Compensation Analyst (12-Month Fixed-Term Contract)UiPathRemote
  • Key Account ManagerJohnson Controls
  • Territory Account ManagerJohnson Controls
  • Territory Account ManagerJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Key Account ManagerJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Enterprise Account ExecutiveUiPathRemote
  • Account Executive - SLEDUiPathRemote

See all 73 sales and business roles in Manchester on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Manchester

How many sales and business jobs are open in Manchester right now?

There are 73 open sales and business roles at 16 companies in Manchester, England as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 424 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Manchester.

Which companies in Manchester are hiring for sales and business roles?

UiPath (29 roles), Johnson Controls (11 roles), Johnson Controls India Engineering (11 roles) and WPP Media (4 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Manchester right now. 16 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Manchester remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 73 open sales and business roles in Manchester, 30 are listed as remote and 4 hybrid. The remaining 39 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Manchester this week?

7 sales and business roles were posted in Manchester in the last 7 days, out of 73 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Manchester, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Manchester?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Manchester come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Manchester

  • Software Engineering60 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations36 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace24 roles
  • Product & Program18 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical12 roles
  • Design11 roles
  • Marketing11 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap