hire.run / Jobs in Manchester / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Manchester

England, United Kingdom · 36 of 424 tech roles in Manchester · updated daily

36
open roles
19
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Manchester roles
AECOMJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringUiPathRTXAlo YogaAnaplanBarclaysBarclays Global Service CentreDraftKingsFocal SystemsFoundation Health

AECOM and Johnson Controls and 17 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Manchester.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. AECOM8
  2. Johnson Controls4
  3. Johnson Controls India Engineering4
  4. UiPath4
  5. RTX2
  6. Alo Yoga1
  7. Anaplan1
  8. Barclays1
  9. Barclays Global Service Centre1
  10. DraftKings1
  11. Focal Systems1
  12. Foundation Health1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Manchester

  • Head of Financial Crime Operations ExecutionVanguard
  • Field Service Technician (Maintenance) – Manchester, UK (Casual Worker Contract)Focal Systems
  • Maintenance Mechanic III - 2nd Shift (Onsite)RTX
  • Controls Systems TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Controls Systems TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Sales Engineer: Retail and ManufacturingUiPathRemote
  • Director of Engineering Productivity and OperationsMatillionRemote
  • Sales Operations Manager, UK & IrelandUiPathRemote
  • Product Quality Engineering Co-Op (Summer/Fall 2027)RTX
  • Commercial Operations and Enablement SpecialistJohnson Controls
  • Commercial Operations and Enablement SpecialistJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Healthcare Specialist Service EngineerVeoliaRemote
  • Graduate Transport Planner - Manchester (2027 start)AECOM
  • Enterprise Account Executive - ManufacturingUiPathRemote
  • Customer Service PlannerJohnson Controls
  • Customer Service PlannerJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Consultant Town Planner ( Policy)AECOM
  • Principal Town PlannerAECOM
  • Field Service Technician ILight & Wonder
  • Business Operations Manager Anaplan

See all 36 manufacturing and operations roles in Manchester on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Manchester

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Manchester right now?

There are 36 open manufacturing and operations roles at 19 companies in Manchester, England as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 424 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Manchester.

Which companies in Manchester are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

AECOM (8 roles), Johnson Controls (4 roles), Johnson Controls India Engineering (4 roles) and UiPath (4 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Manchester right now. 19 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Manchester remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 36 open manufacturing and operations roles in Manchester, 8 are listed as remote and 1 on-site. The remaining 27 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Manchester this week?

3 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Manchester in the last 7 days, out of 36 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Manchester, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Manchester?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Manchester come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Manchester

  • Sales & Business73 roles
  • Software Engineering60 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace24 roles
  • Product & Program18 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical12 roles
  • Design11 roles
  • Marketing11 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap