hire.run / Jobs in Miami / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Miami

Florida, United States · 19 of 768 tech roles in Miami · updated daily

19
open roles
6
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Miami roles
SQA ServicesSharkNinjaExowattWoolpertBosch Global Software TechnologiesRobert Bosch Venture Capital

SQA Services and SharkNinja and 4 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Miami.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. SQA Services7
  2. SharkNinja6
  3. Exowatt2
  4. Woolpert2
  5. Bosch Global Software Technologies1
  6. Robert Bosch Venture Capital1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Miami

  • Electromechanical Quality Inspector Level II – Contract (Beijing, China)SQA ServicesOn-site
  • Spring 2027: Electrical Engineering Co-op, Shark (January to June)SharkNinja
  • Manufacturing Test EngineerRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Manufacturing Test EngineerBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Quality Inspector - Electromechanical/WeldingSQA ServicesOn-site
  • Technical Lead — First Article Inspection & Metrology (2 Day Assessment)SQA ServicesOn-site
  • Quality Inspector - ElectromechanicalSQA ServicesOn-site
  • Director, UX - HardwareSharkNinja
  • Principal Designer, UX - HardwareSharkNinja
  • Quality Inspector - ElectromechanicalSQA ServicesOn-site
  • Electromechanical Quality Inspector Level II – Welding / HVAC SystemsSQA ServicesOn-site
  • Quality Inspector - ElectromechanicalSQA ServicesOn-site
  • Electrical Engineer (EIT) Woolpert
  • Electrical EngineerWoolpertRemote
  • Designer, UX - Hardware SharkNinja
  • Lead Power Electronics Engineer - MW-Class Multi-Port Power Conversion (Miami, FL)ExowattOn-site
  • Optomechanical Integration & Test Engineer (Miami, FL)ExowattOn-site
  • Director, Electrical Engineering - Corded and Cordless ProductsSharkNinja
  • Electrical Engineering Opportunities at SharkNinjaSharkNinja

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Miami

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Miami right now?

There are 19 open hardware and electrical roles at 6 companies in Miami, Florida as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 768 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Miami.

Which companies in Miami are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

SQA Services (7 roles), SharkNinja (6 roles), Exowatt (2 roles) and Woolpert (2 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Miami right now. 6 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Are hardware and electrical jobs in Miami remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 19 open hardware and electrical roles in Miami, 1 are listed as remote and 9 on-site. The remaining 9 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Miami this week?

1 hardware and electrical role was posted in Miami in the last 7 days, out of 19 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Miami, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Miami?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Miami come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Miami

  • Sales & Business106 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations89 roles
  • Software Engineering83 roles
  • Product & Program39 roles
  • Finance & Legal37 roles
  • Marketing27 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace23 roles
  • People & Recruiting20 roles
  • Design12 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap