hire.run / Jobs in Minneapolis / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Minneapolis

Minnesota, United States · 20 of 723 tech roles in Minneapolis · updated daily

20
open roles
9
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Minneapolis roles
Micron (San Jose ops)Micron FolsomMicron TechnologyKCollaberaEntegrisEurofinsTech TamminaXcel Energy

Micron (San Jose ops) and Micron Folsom and 7 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Minneapolis.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Micron (San Jose ops)4
  2. Micron Folsom4
  3. Micron Technology4
  4. KKRG Technologies3
  5. Collabera1
  6. Entegris1
  7. Eurofins1
  8. Tech Tammina1
  9. Xcel Energy1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Minneapolis

  • Mechanical or Electrical Engineer I/II - Monticello, MNXcel Energy
  • Engineer I, Electrical EngineeringEntegris
  • Electrical Factory Inspector (Remote/Travel)EurofinsRemote
  • Intern - ASIC ValidationMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Intern - ASIC ValidationMicron Technology
  • Intern - ASIC ValidationMicron Folsom
  • Intern - ASIC Digital DesignMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Intern - ASIC Digital DesignMicron Technology
  • Intern - ASIC Digital DesignMicron Folsom
  • Principal Engineer, ASIC Physical DesignMicron (San Jose ops)
  • New College Grad - Engineer, ASIC Digital DesignMicron (San Jose ops)
  • New College Grad - Engineer, ASIC Digital DesignMicron Technology
  • New College Grad - Engineer, ASIC Digital DesignMicron Folsom
  • Principal Engineer, ASIC Physical DesignMicron Technology
  • Principal Engineer, ASIC Physical DesignMicron Folsom
  • KValidation EngineerKRG Technologies
  • KEmbedded Software Test EngineerKRG Technologies
  • KEmbedded test engineerKRG Technologies
  • Temp to Perm :: Software Test EngineerCollabera
  • Mobile Electronics Installation SpecialistTech Tammina

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Minneapolis

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Minneapolis right now?

There are 20 open hardware and electrical roles at 9 companies in Minneapolis, Minnesota as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 723 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Minneapolis.

Which companies in Minneapolis are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Micron (San Jose ops) (4 roles), Micron Folsom (4 roles), Micron Technology (4 roles) and KRG Technologies (3 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Minneapolis right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Minneapolis this week?

2 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Minneapolis in the last 7 days, out of 20 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Minneapolis, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Minneapolis?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Minneapolis come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Minneapolis

  • Software Engineering133 roles
  • Sales & Business103 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations101 roles
  • Product & Program32 roles
  • Finance & Legal30 roles
  • People & Recruiting18 roles
  • Marketing17 roles
  • Customer Support15 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace13 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap