hire.run / Jobs in Mumbai / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Mumbai

Maharashtra, India · 185 of 712 tech roles in Mumbai · updated daily

185
open roles
53
companies
35
new this week
See them on the mapAll Mumbai roles
BrowserStackEurofinsGuidepointJobs for HumanityWPPServiceNowDevRevBarclaysBarclays Global Service CentreDuck Creek TechnologiesPaytm (One97) HQCisco

BrowserStack and Eurofins and 51 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Mumbai.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. BrowserStack15
  2. Eurofins13
  3. Guidepoint12
  4. Jobs for Humanity12
  5. WPP12
  6. ServiceNow8
  7. DevRev7
  8. Barclays6
  9. Barclays Global Service Centre6
  10. Duck Creek Technologies6
  11. Paytm (One97) HQ6
  12. Cisco5

Newest Sales & Business roles in Mumbai

  • Direct Sales Manager - Mumbai/ DelhiThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Deputy General Manager Business Development & Sales OpsThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Private Credit, Fund Accounting & Administration, Assistant Vice PresidentState Street
  • Advanced Threat Analyst, Assistant Vice PresidentState Street
  • Fund Order Services, Client Solution Lead-Assistant Vice PresidentState Street
  • Fund Order Services, Client Solutions OfficerState Street
  • Fund Order Services, Client Solutions OfficerState Street
  • AI Security & Privacy AnalystPerot Systems legacy (NTT DATA)
  • AI Security & Privacy AnalystNTT DATA
  • AI Security & Privacy AnalystNTT (Netmagic)
  • Registrations, Analyst, Enterprise AdvisoryMorgan Stanley
  • Associate Analyst, Analytics & MetricsMastercard Technology
  • Analyst - Service Desk S 4AGenpact
  • Digital Channel Lead AnalystCiti
  • Lead - StrategyBrowserStackRemote
  • Advisory Solution Consultant - Core Business SolutionsServiceNow
  • VisionPlus Technical Business AnalystSynechron
  • PInternship - SalesProcter & Gamble (P&G)
  • District Account Manager - Ethicon WCHBJohnson & Johnson
  • Business Development ManagerIngram Micro

See all 185 sales and business roles in Mumbai on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Mumbai

How many sales and business jobs are open in Mumbai right now?

There are 185 open sales and business roles at 53 companies in Mumbai, Maharashtra as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 712 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Mumbai.

Which companies in Mumbai are hiring for sales and business roles?

BrowserStack (15 roles), Eurofins (13 roles), Guidepoint (12 roles) and Jobs for Humanity (12 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Mumbai right now. 53 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Mumbai this week?

35 sales and business roles were posted in Mumbai in the last 7 days, out of 185 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Mumbai, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Mumbai?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Mumbai come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Mumbai

  • Finance & Legal61 roles
  • Software Engineering61 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations44 roles
  • Product & Program22 roles
  • Data & AI20 roles
  • Marketing16 roles
  • People & Recruiting14 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace13 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap