hire.run / Jobs in Mumbai / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Mumbai

Maharashtra, India · 44 of 712 tech roles in Mumbai · updated daily

44
open roles
21
companies
12
new this week
See them on the mapAll Mumbai roles
Jobs for HumanityJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringWPP MediaBlackRockCrunchyrollDun & BradstreetThermo Fisher ScientificNielsen IndiaState StreetWPPAECOM

Jobs for Humanity and Johnson Controls and 19 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Mumbai.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Jobs for Humanity4
  2. Johnson Controls4
  3. Johnson Controls India Engineering4
  4. WPP Media4
  5. BlackRock3
  6. Crunchyroll3
  7. Dun & Bradstreet3
  8. Thermo Fisher Scientific3
  9. Nielsen India2
  10. State Street2
  11. WPP2
  12. AECOM1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Mumbai

  • Account Operations Principal (Series 24 Required), Assistant Vice President – Wealth Custody & ClearingState Street
  • Alternative Investment Services Bank Loans Operations, Assistant Vice PresidentState Street
  • Associate , Investment Operations Specialist, SMA (Separately Managed Accounts) SolutionsBlackRock
  • Analyst/Associate – Private High-Grade Credit, Middle Office OperationsBlackRock
  • Director, Regional OperationsCrunchyroll
  • Marketing Operations, Senior ManagerCrunchyroll
  • Lead Sales Operations CoordinatorThermo Fisher Scientific
  • BA4 - Research OperationsBarclays Global Service Centre
  • BA4 - Research OperationsBarclays
  • Sourcing ManagerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Content Operations Editor INielsen India
  • Content Operations Editor INielsen India
  • Senior Executive Admin & FacilitiesRevvity
  • Executive - Operations (R-20021)Dun & BradstreetOn-site
  • Production AssistantThe Walt Disney Company
  • Apprentice (R-19971)Dun & BradstreetOn-site
  • Assistant Manager - Supply ChainThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Director, Regional Operations - Asia + MENACrunchyroll
  • HVAC Equipment Systems Technician 5Johnson Controls
  • HVAC Equipment Systems Technician 5Johnson Controls India Engineering

See all 44 manufacturing and operations roles in Mumbai on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Mumbai

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Mumbai right now?

There are 44 open manufacturing and operations roles at 21 companies in Mumbai, Maharashtra as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 712 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Mumbai.

Which companies in Mumbai are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Jobs for Humanity (4 roles), Johnson Controls (4 roles), Johnson Controls India Engineering (4 roles) and WPP Media (4 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Mumbai right now. 21 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Mumbai this week?

12 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Mumbai in the last 7 days, out of 44 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Mumbai, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Mumbai?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Mumbai come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Mumbai

  • Sales & Business185 roles
  • Finance & Legal61 roles
  • Software Engineering61 roles
  • Product & Program22 roles
  • Data & AI20 roles
  • Marketing16 roles
  • People & Recruiting14 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace13 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap