hire.run / Jobs in New Orleans / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in New Orleans

Louisiana, United States · 10 of 589 tech roles in New Orleans · updated daily

10
open roles
4
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll New Orleans roles
AECOMCrest IndustriesSaronicSQA Services

AECOM and Crest Industries and 2 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in New Orleans.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. AECOM4
  2. Crest Industries3
  3. Saronic2
  4. SQA Services1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in New Orleans

  • Electrical Engineering TechnicianCrest IndustriesRemote
  • Electrical Maintenance TechnicianCrest IndustriesOn-site
  • Electrical Engineering TechnicianCrest IndustriesOn-site
  • Quality Inspector - Electromechanical/WeldingSQA ServicesOn-site
  • Senior Electrical and I&C CAD DesignAECOM
  • Senior Electrical Engineer (Electrical Engineering Lead)AECOM
  • Senior Electrical Engineer - Platforms (Power Systems)Saronic
  • Senior Electrical EngineerSaronic
  • Electrical Engineer (BESS Focus)AECOM
  • Electrical Discipline LeadAECOM

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in New Orleans

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in New Orleans right now?

There are 10 open hardware and electrical roles at 4 companies in New Orleans, Louisiana as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 589 tech roles of all kinds currently open in New Orleans.

Which companies in New Orleans are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

AECOM (4 roles), Crest Industries (3 roles), Saronic (2 roles) and SQA Services (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in New Orleans right now. 4 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in New Orleans this week?

1 hardware and electrical role was posted in New Orleans in the last 7 days, out of 10 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond New Orleans, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in New Orleans?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in New Orleans come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in New Orleans

  • Sales & Business128 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations71 roles
  • Customer Support34 roles
  • Product & Program30 roles
  • Marketing30 roles
  • People & Recruiting27 roles
  • Software Engineering27 roles
  • Finance & Legal11 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap