hire.run / Jobs in Ottawa / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Ottawa

Ontario, Canada · 17 of 200 tech roles in Ottawa · updated daily

17
open roles
8
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Ottawa roles
TelesatSolinkCylance (BlackBerry)EurofinsAlta AresAppianCienaOraSure Technologies

Telesat and Solink and 6 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Ottawa.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Telesat5
  2. Solink4
  3. Cylance (BlackBerry)2
  4. Eurofins2
  5. Alta Ares1
  6. Appian1
  7. Ciena1
  8. OraSure Technologies1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Ottawa

  • GCN Principal Sales, Cloud & Ai ComponentsCienaRemote
  • Enterprise Account Executive - Federal Appian
  • Business Development Representative — VIE CanadaAlta Ares
  • Senior Industry Analyst & Public Relations SpecialistCylance (BlackBerry)
  • Financial AnalystCylance (BlackBerry)
  • Advanced Product and Solutions LeadTelesatOn-site
  • Account Executive, EnterpriseSolinkRemote
  • Senior Director, Canada Defence — Client & Program (ESCPP)TelesatOn-site
  • Manager, Revenue and ReceivablesTelesatOn-site
  • Channel Account ManagerSolinkRemote
  • Analyst, IT Governance, Risk, and ComplianceTelesatHybrid
  • Account Executive - SMB (Full-Service Restaurants)Solink
  • Account Executive, InternationalSolinkRemote
  • Sales Development AnalystOraSure TechnologiesRemote
  • Director, Business Development – South Korea and ASEAN Government & DefenceTelesatRemote
  • Inorganics Analyst Metals - Eurofins Environment Testing Canada, Inc.Eurofins
  • Client services representative _ Eurofins Environment Testing CanadaEurofins

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Ottawa

How many sales and business jobs are open in Ottawa right now?

There are 17 open sales and business roles at 8 companies in Ottawa, Ontario as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 200 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Ottawa.

Which companies in Ottawa are hiring for sales and business roles?

Telesat (5 roles), Solink (4 roles), Cylance (BlackBerry) (2 roles) and Eurofins (2 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Ottawa right now. 8 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Ottawa remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 17 open sales and business roles in Ottawa, 6 are listed as remote, 1 hybrid and 3 on-site. The remaining 7 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Ottawa, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Ottawa?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Ottawa come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Ottawa

  • Software Engineering62 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations30 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical16 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap