hire.run / Jobs in Ottawa / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Ottawa

Ontario, Canada · 30 of 200 tech roles in Ottawa · updated daily

30
open roles
9
companies
5
new this week
See them on the mapAll Ottawa roles
TelesatSolinkEurofinsJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringTSMGCienaFullscriptOraSure Technologies

Telesat and Solink and 7 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Ottawa.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Telesat9
  2. Solink4
  3. Eurofins3
  4. Johnson Controls3
  5. Johnson Controls India Engineering3
  6. TSMG3
  7. Ciena2
  8. Fullscript2
  9. OraSure Technologies1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Ottawa

  • Security Systems Installation TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Security Systems Installation TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Quality Control SpecialistOraSure TechnologiesOn-site
  • Senior Manager, Revenue OperationsSolinkRemote
  • Manager, Global Commodity OperationsCiena
  • Manufacturing Quality EngineerCienaRemote
  • Supply Chain Contract ManagerTelesatHybrid
  • Deployment SpecialistSolinkRemote
  • Director, Deployment OperationsSolinkRemote
  • Service TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Service TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Senior Manager, Financial OperationsSolinkRemote
  • Fire Service Technician IIIJohnson Controls
  • Fire Service Technician IIIJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Manager, Release Management and QATelesatOn-site
  • Senior Autonomous Vehicle TechnicianTSMGOn-site
  • Autonomous Vehicle Operations LeadTSMGOn-site
  • Depot Specialist (Robotaxi Fleet Operations)TSMGOn-site
  • Satellite Operations Engineer (GEO)TelesatOn-site
  • Facilities Technician / Technicien(ne) des installationsTelesatOn-site

See all 30 manufacturing and operations roles in Ottawa on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Ottawa

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Ottawa right now?

There are 30 open manufacturing and operations roles at 9 companies in Ottawa, Ontario as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 200 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Ottawa.

Which companies in Ottawa are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Telesat (9 roles), Solink (4 roles), Eurofins (3 roles) and Johnson Controls (3 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Ottawa right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Ottawa remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 30 open manufacturing and operations roles in Ottawa, 5 are listed as remote, 4 hybrid and 11 on-site. The remaining 10 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Ottawa this week?

5 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Ottawa in the last 7 days, out of 30 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Ottawa, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Ottawa?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Ottawa come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Ottawa

  • Software Engineering62 roles
  • Sales & Business17 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical16 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap