hire.run / Jobs in Pittsburgh / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania, United States · 32 of 440 tech roles in Pittsburgh · updated daily

32
open roles
8
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Pittsburgh roles
AstroboticVoyager TechnologiesWaabiGecko RoboticsHELLBENDERLatitude AIAtomsStackAV

Astrobotic and Voyager Technologies and 6 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Pittsburgh.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Astrobotic8
  2. Voyager Technologies8
  3. Waabi8
  4. Gecko Robotics2
  5. HELLBENDER2
  6. Latitude AI2
  7. Atoms1
  8. StackAV1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Pittsburgh

  • Electrical Hardware Engineer III - Avionics Voyager Technologies
  • Electrical Hardware Engineer III - Avionics Astrobotic
  • Staff Hardware Engineer, Electrical Distribution System / HarnessStackAVRemote
  • Mechanical Integration and Test EngineerVoyager Technologies
  • Mechanical Integration and Test EngineerAstrobotic
  • Electrical Integration & Test IIIAstrobotic
  • Electrical Integration & Test IIIVoyager Technologies
  • Electrical Distribution System (EDS) TechnicianWaabiOn-site
  • Mechanical Integration and Test EngineerVoyager Technologies
  • Mechanical Integration and Test EngineerAstrobotic
  • Electrical Integration and Test Engineer IIVoyager Technologies
  • Electrical Integration and Test Engineer IIAstrobotic
  • Test & Reliability Engineering InternGecko Robotics
  • Senior Electrical Hardware Engineer (Avionics)Astrobotic
  • Senior Electrical Hardware Engineer (Avionics)Voyager Technologies
  • Hardware-in-the-Loop (HIL) Software/Firmware EngineerWaabiHybrid
  • Hardware-in-the-Loop (HIL) Team LeadWaabiHybrid
  • Bringup EngineerWaabiOn-site
  • Senior Hardware Engineer, RadarLatitude AIRemote
  • Test EngineerWaabiOn-site

See all 32 hardware and electrical roles in Pittsburgh on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Pittsburgh

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Pittsburgh right now?

There are 32 open hardware and electrical roles at 8 companies in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 440 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Pittsburgh.

Which companies in Pittsburgh are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Astrobotic (8 roles), Voyager Technologies (8 roles), Waabi (8 roles) and Gecko Robotics (2 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Pittsburgh right now. 8 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Are hardware and electrical jobs in Pittsburgh remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 32 open hardware and electrical roles in Pittsburgh, 3 are listed as remote, 2 hybrid and 6 on-site. The remaining 21 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Pittsburgh, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Pittsburgh?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Pittsburgh come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Pittsburgh

  • Manufacturing & Operations69 roles
  • Software Engineering68 roles
  • Sales & Business56 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace34 roles
  • Product & Program17 roles
  • Data & AI14 roles
  • Finance & Legal13 roles
  • Marketing10 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap