hire.run / Jobs in Sacramento / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Sacramento

California, United States · 36 of 371 tech roles in Sacramento · updated daily

36
open roles
25
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Sacramento roles
AstroboticVoyager TechnologiesBosch Global Software TechnologiesCroweCyberArk (US HQ)Inductive AutomationJobsbridgePalo Alto NetworksRobert Bosch Venture CapitalAbbVieAECOMAT&T

Astrobotic and Voyager Technologies and 23 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Sacramento.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Astrobotic3
  2. Voyager Technologies3
  3. Bosch Global Software Technologies2
  4. Crowe2
  5. CyberArk (US HQ)2
  6. Inductive Automation2
  7. Jobsbridge2
  8. Palo Alto Networks2
  9. Robert Bosch Venture Capital2
  10. AbbVie1
  11. AECOM1
  12. AT&T1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Sacramento

  • Sales Consultant, Foot and Ankle - Sacramento, CA – Johnson & Johnson MedTech - OrthopaedicsJohnson & Johnson
  • Named Account Manager -SLED ( Northern California )Palo Alto Networks
  • Named Account Manager -SLED ( Northern California )CyberArk (US HQ)
  • Account ExecutiveiHeartMedia
  • Consultant (Infrastructure Asset Management )DB E.C.O. North America
  • Program Controls Analyst Voyager Technologies
  • Program Controls Analyst Astrobotic
  • Master Scheduling Analyst VVoyager Technologies
  • Master Scheduling Analyst VAstrobotic
  • Master Scheduling Analyst IIIVoyager Technologies
  • Master Scheduling Analyst IIIAstrobotic
  • HCM Payroll Business Analyst and Systems Implementation LeadCrowe
  • Dealership Account Manager - Sacramento, CALendbuzzRemote
  • HCM Payroll Business and Systems Implementation Senior AnalystCrowe
  • Business Sales Representative – Territory AccountsAT&T
  • CA - Inside Sales Representative - Industrial Distribution - Elk Grove, CASunSourceOn-site
  • Named Account Manager SLEDPalo Alto Networks
  • Named Account Manager SLEDCyberArk (US HQ)
  • Risk Cost Analyst (Rail/Transit Projects)AECOM
  • Director of SalesInductive AutomationRemote

See all 36 sales and business roles in Sacramento on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Sacramento

How many sales and business jobs are open in Sacramento right now?

There are 36 open sales and business roles at 25 companies in Sacramento, California as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 371 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Sacramento.

Which companies in Sacramento are hiring for sales and business roles?

Astrobotic (3 roles), Voyager Technologies (3 roles), Bosch Global Software Technologies (2 roles) and Crowe (2 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Sacramento right now. 25 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Sacramento this week?

3 sales and business roles were posted in Sacramento in the last 7 days, out of 36 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Sacramento, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Sacramento?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Sacramento come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Sacramento

  • Software Engineering60 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations58 roles
  • Marketing37 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace25 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical14 roles
  • Product & Program10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap