hire.run / Jobs in Sacramento / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Sacramento

California, United States · 58 of 371 tech roles in Sacramento · updated daily

58
open roles
22
companies
9
new this week
See them on the mapAll Sacramento roles
Bosch Global Software TechnologiesRobert Bosch Venture CapitalFehr & PeersIntegrated ResourcesAECOMPenumbra IncViaAstroboticEurofinsFlock SafetyGE HealthcareJones Lang LaSalle (JLL)

Bosch Global Software Technologies and Robert Bosch Venture Capital and 20 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Sacramento.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Bosch Global Software Technologies10
  2. Robert Bosch Venture Capital10
  3. Fehr & Peers6
  4. Integrated Resources6
  5. AECOM4
  6. Penumbra Inc4
  7. Via3
  8. Astrobotic1
  9. Eurofins1
  10. Flock Safety1
  11. GE Healthcare1
  12. Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL)1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Sacramento

  • General Maintenance TechnicianJones Lang LaSalle (JLL)
  • Transportation Engineer or Planner (5+ Years)Fehr & PeersOn-site
  • Transportation Engineer or Planner (2-4 Years)Fehr & PeersOn-site
  • Senior Environmental Planner/Project Manager - EnergyAECOM
  • Field Technician - Sacramento, CA Flock SafetyRemote
  • IT Technician Fab SupportRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • IT Technician Fab SupportBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Biomedical Equipment Technician 3GE Healthcare
  • Mid-level Environmental Planner - Transportation focusedAECOM
  • Entry-level Transportation Engineer/PlannerFehr & PeersOn-site
  • Laboratory Technician I (Multiple Shifts) Eurofins Environment Testing Northern California - Air Toxics, Folsom, CAEurofins
  • Senior Manager, Industrial Segment & Distribution OperationsMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Senior Manager, Industrial Segment & Distribution OperationsMicron Technology
  • Senior Manager, Industrial Segment & Distribution OperationsMicron Folsom
  • Buyer IIVoyager Technologies
  • Buyer IIAstrobotic
  • Field Service Representative-Water TechnologiesVeolia
  • Entry-level Transportation Engineer/PlannerFehr & PeersOn-site
  • Entry-level Transportation Engineer/PlannerFehr & PeersOn-site
  • Warehouse Operations AssociateSunSourceOn-site

See all 58 manufacturing and operations roles in Sacramento on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Sacramento

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Sacramento right now?

There are 58 open manufacturing and operations roles at 22 companies in Sacramento, California as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 371 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Sacramento.

Which companies in Sacramento are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Bosch Global Software Technologies (10 roles), Robert Bosch Venture Capital (10 roles), Fehr & Peers (6 roles) and Integrated Resources (6 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Sacramento right now. 22 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Sacramento remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 58 open manufacturing and operations roles in Sacramento, 1 are listed as remote and 12 on-site. The remaining 45 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Sacramento this week?

9 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Sacramento in the last 7 days, out of 58 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Sacramento, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Sacramento?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Sacramento come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Sacramento

  • Software Engineering60 roles
  • Marketing37 roles
  • Sales & Business36 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace25 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical14 roles
  • Product & Program10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap