hire.run / Jobs in São Paulo / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in São Paulo

São Paulo, Brazil · 76 of 339 tech roles in São Paulo · updated daily

76
open roles
19
companies
22
new this week
See them on the mapAll São Paulo roles
InfobipSnowflakeCyberArk (US HQ)Palo Alto NetworksGenesysGenesys (Indy ops)Thermo Fisher ScientificAmplitudeFICOFigmaOKXRevvity

Infobip and Snowflake and 17 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in São Paulo.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Infobip15
  2. Snowflake13
  3. CyberArk (US HQ)8
  4. Palo Alto Networks8
  5. Genesys6
  6. Genesys (Indy ops)6
  7. Thermo Fisher Scientific3
  8. Amplitude2
  9. FICO2
  10. Figma2
  11. OKX2
  12. Revvity2

Newest Sales & Business roles in São Paulo

  • Mgr Sales EngZebra Technologies
  • AI & Experience Orchestration Director (Sales Overlay)Genesys (Indy ops)
  • Director, AI & Experience Orchestration SalesGenesys (Indy ops)
  • AI & Experience Orchestration Director (Sales Overlay)Genesys
  • Director, AI & Experience Orchestration SalesGenesys
  • Finance & Accounting AnalystOKX
  • Sales Manager (Individual Contributor) (Remote)RTXRemote
  • Commercial Analytics Senior SpecialistInfobip
  • Commercial Analytics SpecialistInfobip
  • Order Management AnalystGenesys (Indy ops)
  • Order Management AnalystGenesys
  • Senior Account Executive, EnterpriseGenesys (Indy ops)
  • Senior Account Executive, EnterpriseGenesys
  • Enterprise Account ExecutiveSnowflake
  • Partnership Development Associate ( Spanish speaker)Infobip
  • Senior Business Systems AnalystGenesys (Indy ops)
  • Account Director, EnterpriseGenesys (Indy ops)
  • Account Director, EnterpriseGenesys
  • Senior Business Systems AnalystGenesys
  • Enterprise Account ExecutiveSnowflakeRemote

See all 76 sales and business roles in São Paulo on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in São Paulo

How many sales and business jobs are open in São Paulo right now?

There are 76 open sales and business roles at 19 companies in São Paulo, São Paulo as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 339 tech roles of all kinds currently open in São Paulo.

Which companies in São Paulo are hiring for sales and business roles?

Infobip (15 roles), Snowflake (13 roles), CyberArk (US HQ) (8 roles) and Palo Alto Networks (8 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in São Paulo right now. 19 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in São Paulo remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 76 open sales and business roles in São Paulo, 15 are listed as remote and 1 hybrid. The remaining 60 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in São Paulo this week?

22 sales and business roles were posted in São Paulo in the last 7 days, out of 76 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond São Paulo, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in São Paulo?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in São Paulo come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in São Paulo

  • Software Engineering44 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations17 roles
  • Product & Program17 roles
  • Customer Support16 roles
  • Data & AI12 roles
  • Marketing12 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap