hire.run / Jobs in São Paulo / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in São Paulo

São Paulo, Brazil · 17 of 339 tech roles in São Paulo · updated daily

17
open roles
11
companies
10
new this week
See them on the mapAll São Paulo roles
GenesysGenesys (Indy ops)Johnson & JohnsonThermo Fisher ScientificFanaticsInfobipMastercard TechnologyRevvitySnowflakeTELUS DigitalTRM Labs

Genesys and Genesys (Indy ops) and 9 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in São Paulo.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Genesys3
  2. Genesys (Indy ops)3
  3. Johnson & Johnson2
  4. Thermo Fisher Scientific2
  5. Fanatics1
  6. Infobip1
  7. Mastercard Technology1
  8. Revvity1
  9. Snowflake1
  10. TELUS Digital1
  11. TRM Labs1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in São Paulo

  • Director, Settlement Operations, BrazilMastercard Technology
  • LATAM Transportation Quality ManagerJohnson & Johnson
  • Global Distribution Programs Quality ManagerJohnson & Johnson
  • Senior Sales Operations AnalystGenesys (Indy ops)
  • Senior Sales Operations AnalystGenesys
  • Digital Experience & Operations SpecialistGenesys (Indy ops)
  • Digital Experience & Operations SpecialistGenesys
  • Recruiting Operations Specialist (Contract) TRM LabsRemote
  • Senior Manager, Content Production and InsightsGenesys (Indy ops)
  • Senior Manager, Content Production and InsightsGenesys
  • Production Planner- HYBRIDRevvity
  • Associate Director, OperationsThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Supply Chain AnalystFanatics
  • Manufacturing TechnicianThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Customer Operations Associate - AmericasInfobip
  • Manager, Product – CX AITELUS DigitalRemote
  • Manager, Data Cloud Partners – Retail, CPG, and ManufacturingSnowflakeRemote

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in São Paulo

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in São Paulo right now?

There are 17 open manufacturing and operations roles at 11 companies in São Paulo, São Paulo as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 339 tech roles of all kinds currently open in São Paulo.

Which companies in São Paulo are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Genesys (3 roles), Genesys (Indy ops) (3 roles), Johnson & Johnson (2 roles) and Thermo Fisher Scientific (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in São Paulo right now. 11 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in São Paulo this week?

10 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in São Paulo in the last 7 days, out of 17 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond São Paulo, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in São Paulo?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in São Paulo come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in São Paulo

  • Sales & Business76 roles
  • Software Engineering44 roles
  • Product & Program17 roles
  • Customer Support16 roles
  • Data & AI12 roles
  • Marketing12 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap