hire.run / Jobs in Cape Canaveral / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Cape Canaveral

Florida, United States · 34 of 237 tech roles in Cape Canaveral · updated daily

34
open roles
6
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Cape Canaveral roles
SpaceXCACILRelativity SpaceAmentumSTR

SpaceX and CACI and 4 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Cape Canaveral.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. SpaceX19
  2. CACI6
  3. LLatitude5
  4. Relativity Space2
  5. Amentum1
  6. STR1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Cape Canaveral

  • Industrial Paint Technician (Starship Launch Hardware)SpaceX
  • Senior RF Systems EngineerCACI
  • Thermal Hardware Specialist, Kiln - Level 4/5SpaceX
  • Senior High Power Electrical EngineerRelativity Space
  • Electrical TechnicianAmentum
  • Launch & Test Engineer, Fluids (Starship)SpaceX
  • Supervisor, Materials Management (Thermal Hardware Production)SpaceX
  • Electronics Component EngineerCACI
  • Integration and Test EngineerCACI
  • Integration and Test EngineerCACI
  • Electronics TechnicianCACI
  • Electronics TechnicianCACI
  • Welder (Starship Launch Hardware) - Night ShiftSpaceX
  • Mechanical Engineer, Starship Launch HardwareSpaceX
  • Fluids Engineer, Launch Hardware Engineering SpaceX
  • Laser Tracker Toolmaker (Starship Launch Hardware)SpaceX
  • Millwright (Launch Hardware) SpaceX
  • Lead Welder (Starship Launch Hardware) - Multiple ShiftsSpaceX
  • High Power Electrical Engineer IIRelativity Space
  • Electrical Engineer, Launch Infrastructure (Starship)SpaceX

See all 34 hardware and electrical roles in Cape Canaveral on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Cape Canaveral

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Cape Canaveral right now?

There are 34 open hardware and electrical roles at 6 companies in Cape Canaveral, Florida as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 237 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Cape Canaveral.

Which companies in Cape Canaveral are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

SpaceX (19 roles), CACI (6 roles), Latitude (5 roles) and Relativity Space (2 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Cape Canaveral right now. 6 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Cape Canaveral, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Cape Canaveral?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Cape Canaveral come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Cape Canaveral

  • Manufacturing & Operations75 roles
  • Software Engineering33 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace22 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap