hire.run / Jobs in Sydney / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Sydney

New South Wales, Australia · 157 of 630 tech roles in Sydney · updated daily

157
open roles
59
companies
30
new this week
See them on the mapAll Sydney roles
Ping IdentityProofpointHarveyAvePointJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringRed BullCorpayCoupa SoftwareOpenAIAlo YogaCisco

Ping Identity and Proofpoint and 57 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Sydney.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Ping Identity20
  2. Proofpoint14
  3. Harvey8
  4. AvePoint6
  5. Johnson Controls6
  6. Johnson Controls India Engineering6
  7. Red Bull6
  8. Corpay5
  9. Coupa Software5
  10. OpenAI5
  11. Alo Yoga4
  12. Cisco4

Newest Sales & Business roles in Sydney

  • Pre-Sales Consultant - Emerging Tech & AIRELX
  • Business Development Representative, ANZProofpoint
  • Account Executive (Insurance Broker)Marsh
  • Account Executive (Insurance Broker)Marsh & McLennan
  • LPre-Sales Consultant - Emerging Tech & AILexisNexis Risk Solutions
  • Deal Strategy & Execution ManagerCisco
  • Technical Account ManagerPing IdentityRemote
  • Named Account Manager-PAProofpoint
  • Sales Development Representative (Outbound)MRI Software
  • Striker, BlacktownRed Bull
  • SMB Sales LeaderCorpay
  • Support Account ManagerPing IdentityRemote
  • Strategic Account Executive (Germany)Ping IdentityRemote
  • Client Partner ANZSpotifyOn-site
  • Senior Named Account Manager - Brazil (Sao Paulo)Proofpoint
  • Sr Named Account Manager-Healthcare-SoutheastProofpoint
  • Sales Enablement ManagerCorpay
  • KYC Associate/ KYC AnalystCorpay
  • Named Account Manager-SLED-OR/WAProofpoint
  • Sr. Sales Engineer, UKIProofpoint

See all 157 sales and business roles in Sydney on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Sydney

How many sales and business jobs are open in Sydney right now?

There are 157 open sales and business roles at 59 companies in Sydney, New South Wales as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 630 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Sydney.

Which companies in Sydney are hiring for sales and business roles?

Ping Identity (20 roles), Proofpoint (14 roles), Harvey (8 roles) and AvePoint (6 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Sydney right now. 59 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Sydney remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 157 open sales and business roles in Sydney, 38 are listed as remote, 4 hybrid and 2 on-site. The remaining 113 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Sydney this week?

30 sales and business roles were posted in Sydney in the last 7 days, out of 157 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Sydney, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Sydney?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Sydney come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Sydney

  • Software Engineering60 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations55 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace31 roles
  • Product & Program29 roles
  • Marketing27 roles
  • Data & AI18 roles
  • Customer Support15 roles
  • Finance & Legal12 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical12 roles
  • People & Recruiting11 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap