hire.run / Jobs in Sydney / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Sydney

New South Wales, Australia · 12 of 630 tech roles in Sydney · updated daily

12
open roles
2
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Sydney roles
AECOMAnduril

AECOM and Anduril are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Sydney.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. AECOM7
  2. Anduril5

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Sydney

  • 2026 Electrical Engineer InternAnduril
  • Supplier Engineering Manager [Electrical]Anduril
  • Principal BESS Engineer, Procurement & Performance | EnergyAECOM
  • Principal Electrical Engineer, Generation & Storage | EnergyAECOM
  • Technical Director - Electrical Engineer (Building Services) AECOM
  • Professional Electrical EngineerAECOM
  • Principal Electrical Engineer (Building Services)AECOM
  • Electrical Maintenance TechnicianAnduril
  • Principal Electrical Engineer - Water InfrastructureAECOM
  • Associate Director - Electrical EngineeringAECOM
  • Electronics Test TechnicianAnduril
  • Electronics Production TechnicianAnduril

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Sydney

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Sydney right now?

There are 12 open hardware and electrical roles at 2 companies in Sydney, New South Wales as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 630 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Sydney.

Which companies in Sydney are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

AECOM (7 roles) and Anduril (5 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Sydney right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Sydney, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Sydney?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Sydney come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Sydney

  • Sales & Business157 roles
  • Software Engineering60 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations55 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace31 roles
  • Product & Program29 roles
  • Marketing27 roles
  • Data & AI18 roles
  • Customer Support15 roles
  • Finance & Legal12 roles
  • People & Recruiting11 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap