hire.run / Jobs in Toronto / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Toronto

Ontario, Canada · 44 of 1,913 tech roles in Toronto · updated daily

44
open roles
21
companies
14
new this week
See them on the mapAll Toronto roles
AECOMAtkinsRéalisRocket LabAlteraAltera CorporationKepler CommunicationsTenstorrent (US)LightmatterAeroVectAstera LabsCourseraGE Vernova

AECOM and AtkinsRéalis and 19 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Toronto.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. AECOM9
  2. AtkinsRéalis4
  3. Rocket Lab4
  4. Altera3
  5. Altera Corporation3
  6. Kepler Communications3
  7. Tenstorrent (US)3
  8. Lightmatter2
  9. AeroVect1
  10. Astera Labs1
  11. Coursera1
  12. GE Vernova1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Toronto

  • GPU & AI Accelerator Hardware Design Undergraduate InternIntel Ohio (New Albany)
  • GPU & AI Accelerator Hardware Design Undergraduate InternIntel Folsom
  • GPU & AI Accelerator Hardware Design Undergraduate InternIntel (Chandler / Ocotillo)
  • GPU & AI Accelerator Hardware Design Undergraduate InternIntel
  • Senior Electrical Engineer - Defence SectorAtkinsRéalis
  • Electrical Engineer (Buildings)AtkinsRéalis
  • Senior Electrical Engineer, Energy - RemoteAtkinsRéalis
  • Electrical/I&C Engineering Student - Winter 2027AtkinsRéalis
  • FPGA Digital Design EngineerKepler CommunicationsRemote
  • DSP & Systems Architecture InternMarvell Technology
  • DSP & Systems Architecture InternMarvell
  • FPGA IP Design Engineer - InternAltera Corporation
  • FPGA IP Design Engineer - InternAltera
  • Optical Engineer IRocket Lab
  • Lead QA Test EngineerNasdaq
  • Senior Electrical Engineer, Data CentersAECOM
  • Project Manager, Electrical CommissioningVeolia
  • Electrical Engineer, Data CentersAECOM
  • Electrical Engineering Lead, Data CentersAECOM
  • Sr. Engineer, PCB Power DesignTenstorrent (US)

See all 44 hardware and electrical roles in Toronto on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Toronto

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Toronto right now?

There are 44 open hardware and electrical roles at 21 companies in Toronto, Ontario as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,913 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Toronto.

Which companies in Toronto are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

AECOM (9 roles), AtkinsRéalis (4 roles), Rocket Lab (4 roles) and Altera (3 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Toronto right now. 21 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Toronto this week?

14 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Toronto in the last 7 days, out of 44 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Toronto, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Toronto?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Toronto come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Toronto

  • Software Engineering453 roles
  • Sales & Business317 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations173 roles
  • Data & AI100 roles
  • Product & Program97 roles
  • Finance & Legal79 roles
  • Marketing69 roles
  • People & Recruiting43 roles
  • Design34 roles
  • Customer Support33 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace26 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap