hire.run / Jobs in Bristol / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Bristol

England, United Kingdom · 17 of 306 tech roles in Bristol · updated daily

17
open roles
9
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Bristol roles
Parallel WirelessAECOMAmentumGraphcoreJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringOctopus EnergyRed BullScott Logic

Parallel Wireless and AECOM and 7 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Bristol.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Parallel Wireless8
  2. AECOM2
  3. Amentum1
  4. Graphcore1
  5. Johnson Controls1
  6. Johnson Controls India Engineering1
  7. Octopus Energy1
  8. Red Bull1
  9. Scott Logic1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Bristol

  • Client Account Manager and Contractor Relationship Lead (Transmission & Distribution) AECOM
  • Service Sales ConsultantJohnson Controls
  • Service Sales ConsultantJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Enterprise ArchitectAmentum
  • Growth Director - Client & Contractor Partnerships, Transportation, Europe & IndiaAECOM
  • Engineering Change AnalystGraphcore
  • Sales and Marketing Territory Manager (Musketeer Scout) - Bristol & BathRed Bull
  • Lead Business AnalystScott LogicHybrid
  • Director, Solution Sales Engineering, Pacific region (New Zealand)Parallel WirelessRemote
  • Sales Director/ Customer Executive - South East AsiaParallel WirelessRemote
  • Sales Director / Customer Executive - Pacific RegionParallel WirelessRemote
  • Sales Director / Customer Executive - Pacific RegionParallel WirelessRemote
  • Venue Sales RepresentativeOctopus EnergyOn-site
  • Director, Solution Sales Engineering, Pacific region (PNG)Parallel WirelessRemote
  • Director, Solution Sales Engineering, Pacific region (Fiji)Parallel WirelessRemote
  • Director, Solution Sales Engineering, Asia region (Philippines)Parallel WirelessRemote
  • Director, Solution Sales Engineering, Asia region (Malaysia)Parallel WirelessRemote

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Bristol

How many sales and business jobs are open in Bristol right now?

There are 17 open sales and business roles at 9 companies in Bristol, England as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 306 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Bristol.

Which companies in Bristol are hiring for sales and business roles?

Parallel Wireless (8 roles), AECOM (2 roles), Amentum (1 role) and Graphcore (1 role) have the most open sales and business roles in Bristol right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Bristol remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 17 open sales and business roles in Bristol, 8 are listed as remote, 1 hybrid and 1 on-site. The remaining 7 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Bristol this week?

1 sales and business role was posted in Bristol in the last 7 days, out of 17 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Bristol, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Bristol?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Bristol come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Bristol

  • Software Engineering48 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical38 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations30 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace22 roles
  • Data & AI11 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap