hire.run / Jobs in Bristol / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Bristol

England, United Kingdom · 38 of 306 tech roles in Bristol · updated daily

38
open roles
6
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Bristol roles
GraphcoreAECOMScott LogicAmentumJobs for HumanityParallel Wireless

Graphcore and AECOM and 4 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Bristol.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Graphcore17
  2. AECOM11
  3. Scott Logic4
  4. Amentum2
  5. Jobs for Humanity2
  6. Parallel Wireless2

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Bristol

  • Validation EngineerParallel WirelessHybrid
  • Hardware Development Engineer Graphcore
  • Senior Validation EngineerParallel WirelessHybrid
  • Senior Electrical Design Engineer - Distribution AECOM
  • Electrical Engineer - HV Substation Design (UK & Ireland) AECOM
  • Principal Electrical Engineer - HV Substation Design (UK & Ireland) AECOM
  • Senior Electrical Engineer - HV Substation Design (UK & Ireland) AECOM
  • Senior Electrical Engineer - Overhead Lines (OHL)AECOM
  • Principal Electrical Engineer - Overhead Lines (OHL)AECOM
  • Electrical Commissioning EngineerAmentum
  • Hardware Validation & Debug Engineer - DDRGraphcore
  • Associate Director Electrical & Power Monitoring: Data Centres AECOM
  • Signal Integrity EngineerGraphcore
  • Hardware Validation & Debug Engineer Graphcore
  • Hardware Validation & Debug Engineer Graphcore
  • Mechanical Handling Equipment Engineer - NuclearAECOM
  • Electrical EngineerAmentum
  • Staff Hardware EngineerGraphcore
  • Principal Hardware Test EngineerGraphcore
  • Senior Linux Distribution & Validation Engineer Graphcore

See all 38 hardware and electrical roles in Bristol on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Bristol

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Bristol right now?

There are 38 open hardware and electrical roles at 6 companies in Bristol, England as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 306 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Bristol.

Which companies in Bristol are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Graphcore (17 roles), AECOM (11 roles), Scott Logic (4 roles) and Amentum (2 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Bristol right now. 6 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Are hardware and electrical jobs in Bristol remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 38 open hardware and electrical roles in Bristol, 2 are listed as remote and 6 hybrid. The remaining 30 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Bristol, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Bristol?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Bristol come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Bristol

  • Software Engineering48 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations30 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace22 roles
  • Sales & Business17 roles
  • Data & AI11 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap