hire.run / Jobs in Bristol / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Bristol

England, United Kingdom · 30 of 306 tech roles in Bristol · updated daily

30
open roles
9
companies
5
new this week
See them on the mapAll Bristol roles
AECOMGraphcoreAmentumFocal SystemsScott LogicRTXThe Walt Disney CompanyAtkinsRéalisTSMG

AECOM and Graphcore and 7 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Bristol.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. AECOM10
  2. Graphcore5
  3. Amentum3
  4. Focal Systems3
  5. Scott Logic3
  6. RTX2
  7. The Walt Disney Company2
  8. AtkinsRéalis1
  9. TSMG1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Bristol

  • Senior Linux Infrastructure Operations EngineerAtkinsRéalis
  • Field Service Technician (Maintenance) – Bristol, UK (Casual Worker Contract)Focal Systems
  • Field Service Technician (Maintenance) – Bristol, UK (Fixed-Term, Minimum 30 Hours/Week)Focal Systems
  • Staff Manufacturing Product EngineerGraphcore
  • Senior Sourcing Specialist - TechnologyThe Walt Disney Company
  • Health & Safety AdvisorAmentum
  • Network Origination Operator I (Master Control Operator)The Walt Disney Company
  • Graduate Transport Planner - Bristol / Birmingham (2027 start)AECOM
  • Asset and Inventory Coordinator Graphcore
  • Manufacturing/Production Supervisor - 2nd ShiftRTX
  • Trade Compliance & Logistics Specialist Graphcore
  • Consultant Town Planner ( Policy)AECOM
  • Principal Town PlannerAECOM
  • Staffing Operations AdministratorScott LogicHybrid
  • PMO AdministratorScott LogicHybrid
  • PMO AdministratorScott LogicHybrid
  • Senior Town PlannerAECOM
  • Manufacturing Production Supervisor - 3rd ShiftRTX
  • Portfolio SchedulerAmentum
  • Construction PlannerAmentum

See all 30 manufacturing and operations roles in Bristol on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Bristol

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Bristol right now?

There are 30 open manufacturing and operations roles at 9 companies in Bristol, England as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 306 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Bristol.

Which companies in Bristol are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

AECOM (10 roles), Graphcore (5 roles), Amentum (3 roles) and Focal Systems (3 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Bristol right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Bristol this week?

5 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Bristol in the last 7 days, out of 30 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Bristol, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Bristol?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Bristol come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Bristol

  • Software Engineering48 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical38 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace22 roles
  • Sales & Business17 roles
  • Data & AI11 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap