hire.run / Jobs in Colorado Springs / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Colorado Springs

Colorado, United States · 57 of 448 tech roles in Colorado Springs · updated daily

57
open roles
19
companies
8
new this week
See them on the mapAll Colorado Springs roles
Leavitt GroupAgile DefenseJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringNorthrop GrummanCACIT. Rowe PriceAnaVationBillionToOneBluestaqCGS Federal (Contact Government Services)Clarity Innovations

Leavitt Group and Agile Defense and 17 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Colorado Springs.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Leavitt Group27
  2. Agile Defense5
  3. Johnson Controls3
  4. Johnson Controls India Engineering3
  5. Northrop Grumman3
  6. CACI2
  7. T. Rowe Price2
  8. AnaVation1
  9. BillionToOne1
  10. Bluestaq1
  11. CGS Federal (Contact Government Services)1
  12. Clarity Innovations1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Colorado Springs

  • 2026 Associate Program Cost and Schedule Control Analyst - Colorado Springs CONorthrop Grumman
  • Business Development Executive - USAF/USSFClarity Innovations
  • Key Account Technical Solution ConsultantIntuitive SurgicalRemote
  • VP of Business Development - EastSandstone CareHybrid
  • Sr Principal Classified Cybersecurity Analyst - Top SecretNorthrop Grumman
  • Full Time - Sales Specialist - ProServices - DayLowe's India
  • Director, Business Development-SpaceCACI
  • Personal Lines Insurance Account ManagerLeavitt Group
  • Account Executive - Advanced Hemostasis and Healing - Colorado Springs, CO– Johnson & Johnson MedTech - SurgeryJohnson & Johnson
  • Regional Sales Specialist – Model Portfolio DistributionT. Rowe Price
  • Account Executive Trace3
  • Internal Wholesaler/Intermediary Sales Consultant (B/D & DCIO) – (Opportunities in Northern Colorado Springs, CO and Baltimore, MD)T. Rowe Price
  • Industrial Security Analyst - Level 2 or 3Northrop Grumman
  • Personal Lines Sales & Service CSRLeavitt Group
  • Commercial Lines AgentLeavitt Group
  • Commercial Lines Account ManagerLeavitt Group
  • Commercial Lines Account Manager Leavitt Group
  • Insurance Account Manager - Personal LinesLeavitt Group
  • Project Coordinator - AnalystiCapital Network
  • Cyber Threat AnalystAnaVationOn-site

See all 57 sales and business roles in Colorado Springs on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Colorado Springs

How many sales and business jobs are open in Colorado Springs right now?

There are 57 open sales and business roles at 19 companies in Colorado Springs, Colorado as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 448 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Colorado Springs.

Which companies in Colorado Springs are hiring for sales and business roles?

Leavitt Group (27 roles), Agile Defense (5 roles), Johnson Controls (3 roles) and Johnson Controls India Engineering (3 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Colorado Springs right now. 19 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Colorado Springs remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 57 open sales and business roles in Colorado Springs, 7 are listed as remote, 1 hybrid and 7 on-site. The remaining 42 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Colorado Springs this week?

8 sales and business roles were posted in Colorado Springs in the last 7 days, out of 57 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Colorado Springs, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Colorado Springs?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Colorado Springs come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Colorado Springs

  • Software Engineering148 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations37 roles
  • Product & Program21 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical18 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace17 roles
  • Marketing12 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap