hire.run / Jobs in Colorado Springs / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Colorado Springs

Colorado, United States · 37 of 448 tech roles in Colorado Springs · updated daily

37
open roles
20
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Colorado Springs roles
CACIAgile DefenseDH PaceiCapital NetworkNooksSierra Nevada CorporationAccentureAECOMAmentumCGS Federal (Contact Government Services)CortlandDark Wolf Solutions

CACI and Agile Defense and 18 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Colorado Springs.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. CACI9
  2. Agile Defense5
  3. DH Pace3
  4. iCapital Network2
  5. Nooks2
  6. Sierra Nevada Corporation2
  7. Accenture1
  8. AECOM1
  9. Amentum1
  10. CGS Federal (Contact Government Services)1
  11. Cortland1
  12. Dark Wolf Solutions1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Colorado Springs

  • Quality Engineer 1Philips
  • Health Safety and Environment Intern - Summer 2027 (For SNC Summer 2026 Interns Only)Sierra Nevada Corporation
  • Senior Network Operations Engineer – Tier 3- Clearance SponsorshipCACI
  • Mid Special Security TechnicianAmentum
  • Tier 1 Production Support Analyst - AnalystiCapital Network
  • People Operations CoordinatorNooks
  • Maintenance Technician - Cortland Grand RiverCortland
  • Offensive Cyber Operations IntegratorCACI
  • Space Operations IntegratorCACI
  • Engineering Technician – TIGS Field Engineering & SustainmentCACI
  • Controls Service TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Controls Service TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • IT Customer Service TechnicianAgile DefenseOn-site
  • Military Fellowship Program: PlannerSierra Nevada Corporation
  • MILDEC Planner - NORTHCOMCACI
  • MILDEC Planner - NORTHCOMCACI
  • Sensitive Activities PlannerCACI
  • Quality ControlCACI
  • Senior OIE PlannerCACI
  • Kitchen Operations Associate, DashMartDoorDash

See all 37 manufacturing and operations roles in Colorado Springs on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Colorado Springs

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Colorado Springs right now?

There are 37 open manufacturing and operations roles at 20 companies in Colorado Springs, Colorado as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 448 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Colorado Springs.

Which companies in Colorado Springs are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

CACI (9 roles), Agile Defense (5 roles), DH Pace (3 roles) and iCapital Network (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Colorado Springs right now. 20 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Colorado Springs this week?

3 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Colorado Springs in the last 7 days, out of 37 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Colorado Springs, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Colorado Springs?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Colorado Springs come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Colorado Springs

  • Software Engineering148 roles
  • Sales & Business57 roles
  • Product & Program21 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical18 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace17 roles
  • Marketing12 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap