hire.run / Jobs in Colorado Springs / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Colorado Springs

Colorado, United States · 18 of 448 tech roles in Colorado Springs · updated daily

18
open roles
5
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Colorado Springs roles
Northrop GrummanCACIAgile DefenseAECOMSierra Nevada Corporation

Northrop Grumman and CACI and 3 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Colorado Springs.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Northrop Grumman10
  2. CACI4
  3. Agile Defense2
  4. AECOM1
  5. Sierra Nevada Corporation1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Colorado Springs

  • Sr Principal Cyber Software Test Engineer – Test Lead/PO (26-460)Northrop Grumman
  • Cyber Software Test Engineer - Level 2 (26-381)Northrop Grumman
  • Test Engineer - Satellite Control NetworkCACI
  • Internal Only: Sr Principal Integration and Test Engineer (26-454)Northrop Grumman
  • Staff Integration & Test Engineer (SME) (26-424)Northrop Grumman
  • Ground Systems Computer Hardware Engineer 3/4 (AHT)Northrop Grumman
  • Electrical Engineer 3/4 (AHT)Northrop Grumman
  • Electrical Engineer - Level 6Northrop Grumman
  • Systems Test Engineer – Level 3 or Level 4 (AHT)Northrop Grumman
  • Electrical Engineer I (For 2026 Interns Only)Sierra Nevada Corporation
  • Electronics Engineering Manager – Radar & Ground-Based SystemsNorthrop Grumman
  • Electrical Engineer - Level 5Northrop Grumman
  • DSP Communications EngineerCACI
  • Buyer – Electronics & PCB ProcurementCACI
  • Principal FPGA/Firmware EngineerCACI
  • Senior Hardware/Software Installation TechnicianAgile DefenseRemote
  • Senior Hardware/Software Installation Technician (Survey Team Lead)Agile DefenseRemote
  • Senior Electrical EngineerAECOM

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Colorado Springs

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Colorado Springs right now?

There are 18 open hardware and electrical roles at 5 companies in Colorado Springs, Colorado as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 448 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Colorado Springs.

Which companies in Colorado Springs are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Northrop Grumman (10 roles), CACI (4 roles), Agile Defense (2 roles) and AECOM (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Colorado Springs right now. 5 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Colorado Springs this week?

3 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Colorado Springs in the last 7 days, out of 18 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Colorado Springs, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Colorado Springs?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Colorado Springs come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Colorado Springs

  • Software Engineering148 roles
  • Sales & Business57 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations37 roles
  • Product & Program21 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace17 roles
  • Marketing12 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap