hire.run / Jobs in Louisville / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Louisville

Kentucky, United States · 17 of 225 tech roles in Louisville · updated daily

17
open roles
4
companies
5
new this week
See them on the mapAll Louisville roles
FOTHIonQGE AppliancesH3X Technologies

FOTH and IonQ and 2 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Louisville.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. FOTH7
  2. IonQ7
  3. GE Appliances2
  4. H3X Technologies1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Louisville

  • Electrical Engineering Co-op_Spring 2027GE Appliances
  • Lead Electrical and Controls Engineer - Paper IndustryFOTHRemote
  • Senior Electrical Hardware TechnicianIonQ
  • Component Test EngineerIonQ
  • Senior Spacecraft Hardware TechnicianIonQ
  • Test Engineer - Manufacturing QualityGE Appliances
  • Electrical and Controls EngineerFOTHRemote
  • Lead Electrical EngineerFOTHRemote
  • Electrical & Controls DesignerFOTHHybrid
  • Electrical Engineering Co-op (Summer/Fall 2027)FOTHOn-site
  • Electronics TechnicianH3X Technologies
  • Senior Electrical Quality Inspector IIIIonQ
  • Senior Staff Electrical EngineerIonQ
  • Staff Electrical Hardware Design EngineerIonQ
  • Senior Manager, Electrical EngineeringIonQ
  • Mechanical Process Engineer (Utilities)FOTHOn-site
  • Mechanical Process Engineer (Utilities)FOTHRemote

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Louisville

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Louisville right now?

There are 17 open hardware and electrical roles at 4 companies in Louisville, Kentucky as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 225 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Louisville.

Which companies in Louisville are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

FOTH (7 roles), IonQ (7 roles), GE Appliances (2 roles) and H3X Technologies (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Louisville right now. 4 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Are hardware and electrical jobs in Louisville remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 17 open hardware and electrical roles in Louisville, 4 are listed as remote, 1 hybrid and 2 on-site. The remaining 10 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Louisville this week?

5 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Louisville in the last 7 days, out of 17 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Louisville, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Louisville?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Louisville come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Louisville

  • Manufacturing & Operations43 roles
  • Software Engineering19 roles
  • Sales & Business19 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace16 roles
  • Product & Program11 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap