hire.run / Jobs in Louisville / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Louisville

Kentucky, United States · 43 of 225 tech roles in Louisville · updated daily

43
open roles
13
companies
4
new this week
See them on the mapAll Louisville roles
GE AppliancesEurofinsJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringH3X TechnologiesAECOMFOTHTSMGAlo YogaCACICoxK

GE Appliances and Eurofins and 11 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Louisville.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. GE Appliances10
  2. Eurofins9
  3. Johnson Controls5
  4. Johnson Controls India Engineering5
  5. H3X Technologies3
  6. AECOM2
  7. FOTH2
  8. TSMG2
  9. Alo Yoga1
  10. CACI1
  11. Cox1
  12. KKRG Technologies1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Louisville

  • Laboratory Technician IEurofins
  • DNA Synthesis Technician I/IIEurofins
  • Appliance Service Technician (Newburgh/Fishkill/Hopewell Junction/Middletown,NY) **$1500 Sign On Bonus**GE Appliances
  • Production OperatorGE Appliances
  • Work-Based Learning Assembly Operator (Part-Time)GE Appliances
  • Shipping AssociateEurofins
  • Manufacturing Quality EngineerGE Appliances
  • Production Associate - FabricationGE Appliances
  • Principal Supplier Quality Engineer- EMDGE Appliances
  • Manager, Manufacturing Maintenance & Facilities – 3rd shiftGE Appliances
  • Advanced Quality Engineer- CookingGE Appliances
  • Bridge Inspector/Technician IVAECOM
  • CMM OperatorGE Appliances
  • Facility & Laboratory Maintenance TechnicianEurofins
  • Consumer eCommerce Specialist - Promotions & InventoryGE Appliances
  • Transportation Construction InspectorFOTHOn-site
  • DNA Sequencing Technician - Tuesday-Saturday, 6:00 am – 2:30 pmEurofins
  • Fire Suppression Shop TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Fire Suppression Shop TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Light Duty Technician IICox

See all 43 manufacturing and operations roles in Louisville on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Louisville

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Louisville right now?

There are 43 open manufacturing and operations roles at 13 companies in Louisville, Kentucky as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 225 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Louisville.

Which companies in Louisville are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

GE Appliances (10 roles), Eurofins (9 roles), Johnson Controls (5 roles) and Johnson Controls India Engineering (5 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Louisville right now. 13 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Louisville this week?

4 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Louisville in the last 7 days, out of 43 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Louisville, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Louisville?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Louisville come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Louisville

  • Software Engineering19 roles
  • Sales & Business19 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical17 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace16 roles
  • Product & Program11 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap