hire.run / Jobs in McGregor / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in McGregor

Texas, United States · 10 of 74 tech roles in McGregor · updated daily

10
open roles
2
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll McGregor roles
SpaceXAECOM

SpaceX and AECOM are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in McGregor.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. SpaceX9
  2. AECOM1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in McGregor

  • Sr. Physical Security Hardware SpecialistSpaceX
  • Electrical LeadAECOM
  • Test Engineer (Starship Development)SpaceX
  • Electronics Technician (Falcon Test)SpaceX
  • Electrical Engineer - Energy & GenerationSpaceX
  • Electrical Engineer - Instrumentation and ControlsSpaceX
  • Electrical Engineer (Power Systems)SpaceX
  • Sr. Electrical Engineer (Power Systems)SpaceX
  • Test Engineer (Falcon Test)SpaceX
  • Test Engineer (Dragon)SpaceX

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in McGregor

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in McGregor right now?

There are 10 open hardware and electrical roles at 2 companies in McGregor, Texas as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 74 tech roles of all kinds currently open in McGregor.

Which companies in McGregor are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

SpaceX (9 roles) and AECOM (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in McGregor right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in McGregor this week?

1 hardware and electrical role was posted in McGregor in the last 7 days, out of 10 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond McGregor, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in McGregor?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in McGregor come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in McGregor

  • Manufacturing & Operations36 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap