hire.run / Jobs in McGregor / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in McGregor

Texas, United States · 36 of 74 tech roles in McGregor · updated daily

36
open roles
2
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll McGregor roles
SpaceXAECOM

SpaceX and AECOM are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in McGregor.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. SpaceX35
  2. AECOM1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in McGregor

  • Apprentice WelderSpaceX
  • Inventory Control Clerk SpaceX
  • Sr. Environmental Engineer, Business OperationsSpaceX
  • Sr. Environmental Health & Safety EngineerSpaceX
  • Construction Safety EngineerSpaceX
  • Sr. Environmental Health & Safety Engineer, EHS Training ProgramsSpaceX
  • Test Operations Technician (Falcon Test)SpaceX
  • Data Center Quality Assurance ManagersAECOM
  • Sr. Environmental Health & Safety Engineer, Contractor ManagementSpaceX
  • Environmental Health & Safety Engineer, Contractor ManagementSpaceX
  • Process PlannerSpaceX
  • Operations EngineerSpaceX
  • Machinist - Level 4SpaceX
  • MachinistSpaceX
  • Production CoordinatorSpaceX
  • Test Stand Maintenance Technician - 2nd ShiftSpaceX
  • Apprentice Controls TechnicianSpaceX
  • Sr. Environmental Health & Safety EngineerSpaceX
  • Weld Support Technician - 2nd ShiftSpaceX
  • Welder - 2nd ShiftSpaceX

See all 36 manufacturing and operations roles in McGregor on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in McGregor

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in McGregor right now?

There are 36 open manufacturing and operations roles at 2 companies in McGregor, Texas as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 74 tech roles of all kinds currently open in McGregor.

Which companies in McGregor are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

SpaceX (35 roles) and AECOM (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in McGregor right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in McGregor this week?

2 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in McGregor in the last 7 days, out of 36 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond McGregor, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in McGregor?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in McGregor come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in McGregor

  • Hardware & Electrical10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap