hire.run / Jobs in Munich / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Munich

Bavaria, Germany · 16 of 679 tech roles in Munich · updated daily

16
open roles
9
companies
9
new this week
See them on the mapAll Munich roles
Micron (San Jose ops)Micron FolsomMicron TechnologyAECOMBosch Global Software TechnologiesPhlairRenesas ElectronicsRobert Bosch Venture CapitalTenstorrent (US)

Micron (San Jose ops) and Micron Folsom and 7 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Munich.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Micron (San Jose ops)3
  2. Micron Folsom3
  3. Micron Technology3
  4. AECOM2
  5. Bosch Global Software Technologies1
  6. Phlair1
  7. Renesas Electronics1
  8. Robert Bosch Venture Capital1
  9. Tenstorrent (US)1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Munich

  • Senior/Staff CAD Engineer / Electronic Design - Munich (m/f/d)Micron (San Jose ops)
  • Principal CAD Engineer / Electronic Design - Munich (m/f/d)Micron (San Jose ops)
  • CAD Engineer / Electronic Design - Munich (m/f/d)Micron (San Jose ops)
  • Principal CAD Engineer / Electronic Design - Munich (m/f/d)Micron Folsom
  • CAD Engineer / Electronic Design - Munich (m/f/d)Micron Folsom
  • Senior/Staff CAD Engineer / Electronic Design - Munich (m/f/d)Micron Folsom
  • Senior/Staff CAD Engineer / Electronic Design - Munich (m/f/d)Micron Technology
  • Principal CAD Engineer / Electronic Design - Munich (m/f/d)Micron Technology
  • CAD Engineer / Electronic Design - Munich (m/f/d)Micron Technology
  • Field Application Engineer - AI Software & Hardware Tenstorrent (US)
  • ASIC Digital Design Expert (f/m/div) Robert Bosch Venture Capital
  • ASIC Digital Design Expert (f/m/div) Bosch Global Software Technologies
  • Electrical Test Engineer (f/m/d)Phlair
  • Relocate to Australia: Data Centre - Electrical Engineering, Associate DirectorAECOM
  • Relocate to Australia: Data Centre - Electrical Engineering, Associate DirectorAECOM
  • Principal Project Manager Semiconductor IC Development (f/m/d)Renesas Electronics

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Munich

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Munich right now?

There are 16 open hardware and electrical roles at 9 companies in Munich, Bavaria as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 679 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Munich.

Which companies in Munich are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Micron (San Jose ops) (3 roles), Micron Folsom (3 roles), Micron Technology (3 roles) and AECOM (2 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Munich right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Munich this week?

9 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Munich in the last 7 days, out of 16 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Munich, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Munich?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Munich come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Munich

  • Sales & Business246 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations54 roles
  • Software Engineering52 roles
  • Marketing30 roles
  • Data & AI30 roles
  • Customer Support16 roles
  • Product & Program16 roles
  • Finance & Legal15 roles
  • People & Recruiting10 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap