hire.run / Jobs in Munich / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Munich

Bavaria, Germany · 246 of 679 tech roles in Munich · updated daily

246
open roles
48
companies
27
new this week
See them on the mapAll Munich roles
ZscalerDiligentCarwowRed BullHarveyAnthropicCelonisCleraRenesas ElectronicsAvePointServiceNowBosch Global Software Technologies

Zscaler and Diligent and 46 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Munich.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Zscaler123
  2. Diligent8
  3. Carwow7
  4. Red Bull7
  5. Harvey6
  6. Anthropic5
  7. Celonis5
  8. Clera5
  9. Renesas Electronics5
  10. AvePoint4
  11. ServiceNow4
  12. Bosch Global Software Technologies3

Newest Sales & Business roles in Munich

  • Senior Account ExecutiveClera
  • AI-Native Founding GTM LeadClera
  • Business Development AssociateCLO Virtual FashionOn-site
  • Business Development Manager Medical Device Services (w/m/d)Eurofins
  • Agentic Identity Sales SpecialistPalo Alto Networks
  • Agentic Identity Sales SpecialistCyberArk (US HQ)
  • Business Development Director – AftermarketWabtec
  • Founding Technical Partnerships LeadClera
  • Working Student Category Management & Shopper Insights Red Bull
  • Sr. Account Executive Enterprise SalesPendo
  • Account Director Enterprise SalesPendo
  • Mid-Level Member of Commercial StaffClera
  • Senior Manager, Solution Consulting - MoveworksServiceNow
  • Sales Engineer - UKZscalerRemote
  • Sales Advisor (m/w/d)Carwow
  • Sales Consultant (m/w/d)CarwowRemote
  • Senior Sales Engineer, Majors - WestZscalerRemote
  • Enterprise Account ExecutiveAvePoint
  • Commercial Partnerships Manager Red Bull
  • Strategic Account Executive - Retail / CPGCelonis

See all 246 sales and business roles in Munich on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Munich

How many sales and business jobs are open in Munich right now?

There are 246 open sales and business roles at 48 companies in Munich, Bavaria as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 679 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Munich.

Which companies in Munich are hiring for sales and business roles?

Zscaler (123 roles), Diligent (8 roles), Carwow (7 roles) and Red Bull (7 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Munich right now. 48 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Munich remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 246 open sales and business roles in Munich, 113 are listed as remote and 3 on-site. The remaining 130 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Munich this week?

27 sales and business roles were posted in Munich in the last 7 days, out of 246 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Munich, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Munich?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Munich come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Munich

  • Manufacturing & Operations54 roles
  • Software Engineering52 roles
  • Marketing30 roles
  • Data & AI30 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical16 roles
  • Customer Support16 roles
  • Product & Program16 roles
  • Finance & Legal15 roles
  • People & Recruiting10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap