hire.run / Jobs in Albion / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Albion

Indiana, United States · 12 of 18 tech roles in Albion · updated daily

12
open roles
2
companies
6
new this week
See them on the mapAll Albion roles
Bosch Global Software TechnologiesRobert Bosch Venture Capital

Bosch Global Software Technologies and Robert Bosch Venture Capital are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Albion.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Bosch Global Software Technologies6
  2. Robert Bosch Venture Capital6

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Albion

  • Molding Operator - 1st ShiftRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Molding Operator - 1st ShiftBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Assembly Operator - 1st ShiftRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Assembly Operator - 1st ShiftBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Assembly Operator - 2nd ShiftRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Assembly Operator - 2nd ShiftBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Maintenance Technician Robert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Maintenance Technician Bosch Global Software Technologies
  • Maintenance Technician- 3rd ShiftBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Maintenance Technician- 3rd ShiftRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Controls Technician - 3rd ShiftBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Controls Technician - 3rd ShiftRobert Bosch Venture Capital

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Albion

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Albion right now?

There are 12 open manufacturing and operations roles at 2 companies in Albion, Indiana as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 18 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Albion.

Which companies in Albion are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Bosch Global Software Technologies (6 roles) and Robert Bosch Venture Capital (6 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Albion right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Albion this week?

6 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Albion in the last 7 days, out of 12 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Albion, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Albion?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Albion come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap