hire.run / Jobs in Avon / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Avon

Ohio, United States · 10 of 15 tech roles in Avon · updated daily

10
open roles
2
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Avon roles
Re:Build ManufacturingSQA Services

Re:Build Manufacturing and SQA Services are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Avon.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Re:Build Manufacturing9
  2. SQA Services1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Avon

  • Director of Production OperationsRe:Build Manufacturing
  • Secondary OperatorRe:Build Manufacturing
  • Assembly OperatorRe:Build Manufacturing
  • Machinist - 1stRe:Build Manufacturing
  • Assembly OperatorRe:Build Manufacturing
  • Secondary OperatorRe:Build Manufacturing
  • Composites - Inspector (Level II - Contract)SQA ServicesOn-site
  • CNC Machinist, 2nd ShiftRe:Build Manufacturing
  • CNC Machinist - 1st ShiftRe:Build Manufacturing
  • CNC Setup/OperatorRe:Build Manufacturing

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Avon

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Avon right now?

There are 10 open manufacturing and operations roles at 2 companies in Avon, Ohio as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 15 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Avon.

Which companies in Avon are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Re:Build Manufacturing (9 roles) and SQA Services (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Avon right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Avon, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Avon?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Avon come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap