hire.run / Jobs in Barcelona / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Barcelona

Catalonia, Spain · 36 of 239 tech roles in Barcelona · updated daily

36
open roles
8
companies
5
new this week
See them on the mapAll Barcelona roles
VeoliaTSMGSony Electronics (US)EurofinsFlexportGE VernovaHudlLarian Studios

Veolia and TSMG and 6 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Barcelona.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Veolia16
  2. TSMG8
  3. Sony Electronics (US)6
  4. Eurofins2
  5. Flexport1
  6. GE Vernova1
  7. Hudl1
  8. Larian Studios1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Barcelona

  • Oficial 1ª Frigorista (M/H) – Vallès Occidental Veolia
  • Técnico/a de apoyo junior (Becario/a)/ Dirección Financiera Corporativa.Veolia
  • Operador/a y mantenedor/a de plantas de tratamiento de aguas (H/M)- GM BarcelonaVeolia
  • Operador EDARI (H/M) - Riells i ViabreaVeolia
  • PM y Arquitecto Soluciones GIS Senior. Veolia
  • Repair OperatorSony Electronics (US)
  • Operador EDARI (H/M) - VicVeolia
  • Operador EDARI (H/M) - ArtesVeolia
  • Senior Engineering Operations LeaderGE Vernova
  • Senior Manager, HR OperationsHudl
  • Responsable de Mantenimiento de Sistemas de Protección contra incendios (M/H) - BarcelonaVeolia
  • Manufacturing Operator - RepairSony Electronics (US)
  • Repair TechnicianSony Electronics (US)
  • Inventory ControllerSony Electronics (US)
  • Production Engineering TechnicianSony Electronics (US)
  • SMT Changeover OperatorSony Electronics (US)
  • Jefe de Obra de ExplotaciónVeolia
  • Global Operations AssociateFlexport
  • Operario/a MecánicoVeolia
  • Senior Autonomous Vehicle Technician (Robotaxi Fleet Maintenance & Technical Operations)TSMGOn-site

See all 36 manufacturing and operations roles in Barcelona on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Barcelona

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Barcelona right now?

There are 36 open manufacturing and operations roles at 8 companies in Barcelona, Catalonia as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 239 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Barcelona.

Which companies in Barcelona are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Veolia (16 roles), TSMG (8 roles), Sony Electronics (US) (6 roles) and Eurofins (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Barcelona right now. 8 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Barcelona remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 36 open manufacturing and operations roles in Barcelona, 9 on-site. The remaining 27 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Barcelona this week?

5 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Barcelona in the last 7 days, out of 36 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Barcelona, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Barcelona?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Barcelona come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Barcelona

  • Sales & Business43 roles
  • Software Engineering18 roles
  • Finance & Legal11 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap